19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    19324
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19323
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express 19324 Bhopal Junction 17:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)