19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    19324
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19323
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express 19324 Bhopal Junction 17:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express Train Number is 19324.

  • How many days in a week 19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 17:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19324 ?
  • 19324 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express?
  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 238km between Bhopal Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)