19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    19324
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19323
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:55 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express 19324 Bhopal Junction 16:55 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)