Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19308/Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 19308/Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express which runs between CDG to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19308 / Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express(CDG - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:25

23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

00:07

00:09

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

04:04

04:06

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

04:42

04:50

8

-

2

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:00

09:10

10

-

2

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

11:13

11:15

2

-

2

N.A

Pachor Road (PFR)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Shajapur (SFY)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

14:10

14:12

2

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

14:50

15:15

25

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

16:10

16:12

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

17:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19308 / Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-11-27 2020-11-20 2020-11-13 2020-11-06 2020-10-30 2020-10-23 2020-10-16
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Faridabad (FDB) 00:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Morena (MRA) 04:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shivpuri (SVPI) 06:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Guna Junction (GUNA) 09:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 11:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pachor Road (PFR) 11:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shajapur (SFY) 12:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Maksi Junction (MKC) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 14:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dewas Junction (DWX) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Indore Junction (INDB) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival