19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express
  • Number
    19308
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1177km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19307
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1177km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Morena(MRA) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special 09308 Chandigarh Junction 16:30 Indore Junction 15:10 Friday
Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express 19308 Chandigarh Junction 16:30 Indore Junction 15:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Train Number is 19308.

  • How many days in a week 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express train is 25m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19308 ?
  • 19308 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express?
  • Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express took 22h 50m to cover total distance of 1177km between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)