19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express
  • Number
    19308
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1119km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19307
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1119km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 19:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Morena(MRA) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:42 04:50 8 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:50 15:15 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express 19308 Chandigarh Junction 19:15 Indore Junction 17:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)