Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, running with train number 19263? Belonging to Western Railways, Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express runs in between Porbandar junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla junction in India. Train 19263 runs from Porbandar junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1390 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 28 hours and 25 minutes. Want to know the train 19263 timing at which it departs and reaches the destination station?

As per the same, train 19263 leaves from Porbandar junction at 15:10 hours and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 27 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Beawar, Abu Road, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19263, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19263/

Check the current running status of 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19263 / Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 14:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Porbandar (PBR)

origin

15:10

-

-

1

N.A

Wansjaliya (WSJ)

15:40

15:42

2

-

1

N.A

Bhanvad (BNVD)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Lalpur Jam (LPJ)

16:31

16:32

1

-

1

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

17:53

17:58

5

-

1

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

19:30

19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:20

00:50

30

-

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

02:10

02:12

2

-

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

04:06

04:08

2

-

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:16

06:18

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

07:38

07:43

5

-

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

08:51

08:53

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:55

11:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

12:15

12:17

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:10

13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

14:28

14:30

2

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

15:40

15:43

3

-

2

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

16:08

16:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

17:30

18:02

32

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

18:38

18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

18:57

18:59

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

19:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival