Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 19038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) which runs between GKP to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19038 / Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)(GKP - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

13:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sahjanwa (SWA)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Maghar (MHH)

14:00

14:02

2

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

14:14

14:16

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

14:40

14:43

3

-

1

N.A

Gaur (GAUR)

15:01

15:03

2

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

15:12

15:14

2

-

1

N.A

Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)

15:26

15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

15:36

15:38

2

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:30

16:35

5

-

1

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

17:16

17:18

2

-

1

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

18:19

18:21

2

-

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

19:04

19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

19:17

19:22

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow City (LC)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

20:25

20:50

25

-

1

N.A

Harauni (HRN)

21:22

21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

23:42

23:44

2

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

00:42

00:47

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

01:24

01:29

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

04:22

04:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kiraoli (KLB)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)

05:10

05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Rupbas (RBS)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

06:58

07:02

4

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

09:30

09:32

2

-

2

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:40

10:50

10

-

2

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Morak (MKX)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Jhalawar Road (JHW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

12:50

12:52

2

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

13:03

13:05

2

-

2

N.A

Suwasra (SVA)

13:23

13:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

13:43

13:45

2

-

2

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

14:18

14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Mahidpur Road (MEP)

14:53

14:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

15:45

15:47

2

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

16:30

16:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

17:17

17:19

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

17:48

17:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

18:17

18:19

2

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

19:38

19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Derol (DRL)

19:59

20:01

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:47

20:57

10

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

22:09

22:10

1

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:25

23:30

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:35

00:37

2

-

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

00:57

00:59

2

-

3

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

3

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

03:35

03:40

5

-

3

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

04:02

04:04

2

-

3

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

04:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19038 / Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-28 2020-10-26 2020-10-24 2020-10-23 2020-10-21 2020-10-19 2020-10-17
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sahjanwa (SWA) 13:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Maghar (MHH) 14:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Basti (BST) 14:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gaur (GAUR) 15:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Babhnan (BV) 15:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 15:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Maskanwa (MSW) 15:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 16:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jarwal Road (JLD) 17:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 17:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 19:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 19:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Lucknow City (LC) 19:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aishbagh (ASH) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Harauni (HRN) 21:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Unnao Junction (ON) 21:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Phaphund (PHD) 23:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bharthana (BNT) 00:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Etawah Junction (ETW) 00:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Firozabad (FZD) 01:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Agra Fort (AF) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 04:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kiraoli (KLB) 04:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rupbas (RBS) 05:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Hindaun City (HAN) 07:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 07:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gangapur City (GGC) 08:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 09:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Lakheri (LKE) 09:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Morak (MKX) 11:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Garoth (GOH) 12:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shamgarh (SGZ) 13:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Suwasra (SVA) 13:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chau Mahla (CMU) 13:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 14:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 14:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khachrod (KUH) 15:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bamnia (BMI) 17:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Meghnagar (MGN) 17:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dahod (DHD) 18:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Derol (DRL) 19:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 22:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Surat (ST) 23:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Valsad (BL) 00:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vapi (VAPI) 00:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Boisar (BOR) 02:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Borivali (BVI) 03:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Andheri (ADH) 04:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival