Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18646/East Coast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18646/East Coast Express (PT) which runs between HYB to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18646 / East Coast Express (PT)(HYB - HWH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Nov 2019 17:27
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

09:50/09:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

10:22/10:15

10:28/10:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhongir (BG)

11:05/10:59

11:08/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

11:25/11:19

11:26/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

11:39/11:34

11:40/11:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

12:15/12:38

12:40/12:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

12:56/12:53

12:57/12:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

13:41/13:40

13:43/13:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

14:21/14:30

14:32/14:32

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:06/16:30

16:45/16:45

39 min

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

18:10/18:10

18:11/18:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:15/19:15

19:17/19:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:05/20:05

20:06/20:06

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

20:18/20:18

20:19/20:19

1

On Time

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:52/20:52

20:53/20:53

1

On Time

1

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

21:23/21:23

21:24/21:24

1

On Time

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:09/22:09

22:10/22:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:40/23:40

00:01/00:01

-1419

On Time

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

00:18/00:18

00:19/00:19

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

00:36/00:36

00:37/00:37

1

On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:33/01:33

01:35/01:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:05/02:05

02:07/02:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

02:45/02:45

02:46/02:46

1

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

03:47/03:47

03:49/03:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

04:03/04:03

04:04/04:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:34/04:34

04:39/04:39

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

05:26/05:26

05:27/05:27

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chilka (CLKA)

05:38/05:38

05:39/05:39

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

05:50/05:50

05:51/05:51

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

06:20/06:20

06:21/06:21

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:10/07:10

07:30/07:30

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:58/07:58

08:03/08:03

5

On Time

2

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

08:21/08:21

08:22/08:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:42/08:42

08:47/08:47

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kendrapara Road (KNPR)

08:55/08:55

08:56/08:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

09:18/09:18

09:19/09:19

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

09:49/09:49

09:50/09:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Korai (KRIH)

09:57/09:57

09:58/09:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Baitarani Road (BTV)

10:05/10:05

10:06/10:06

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kenduapada (KED)

10:17/10:17

10:18/10:18

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:38/10:38

10:40/10:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Markona (MKO)

10:52/10:52

10:54/10:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Soro (SORO)

11:10/11:10

11:11/11:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

11:38/11:38

11:43/11:43

5

On Time

2

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

12:11/12:11

12:12/12:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

12:28/12:28

12:29/12:29

1

On Time

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

12:55/12:55

12:56/12:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:43/13:43

13:48/13:48

5

On Time

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

14:28/14:28

14:30/14:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

14:43/14:43

14:45/14:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:29/15:29

15:31/15:31

2

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:10/16:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18646 / East Coast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-11-18 2019-11-17 2019-11-16 2019-11-15 2019-11-14 2019-11-13 2019-11-12
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 9 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:15 9 min 9 min 5 min 0 min 13 min 3 min -3 min
Bhongir (BG) 10:59 12 min 26 min 8 min 14 min 21 min 16 min 18 min
Aler (ALER) 11:19 11 min 25 min 11 min 17 min 23 min 18 min 26 min
Jangaon (ZN) 11:34 11 min 25 min 12 min 17 min 23 min 18 min 26 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:38 -15 min 4 min -10 min -10 min -3 min -8 min 2 min
Warangal (WL) 12:53 7 min 10 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 4 min 11 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:40 6 min 11 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 29 min
Khammam (KMT) 14:30 -6 min 14 min -6 min 13 min 7 min 16 min 15 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 -1 min 0 min -11 min -4 min 10 min 11 min 4 min
Eluru (EE) 17:33 0 min 10 min 10 min 33 min 25 min 31 min 19 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:10 0 min 37 min 21 min 40 min 29 min 39 min 19 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:30 0 min 24 min 28 min 38 min 38 min 42 min 42 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 19:15 62 min 23 min 21 min 47 min 13 min 44 min 13 min
Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:39 65 min 30 min 55 min 55 min 16 min 51 min 46 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:05 68 min 31 min 58 min 48 min 48 min 52 min 48 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 20:18 66 min 35 min 60 min 52 min 52 min 56 min 47 min
Annavaram (ANV) 20:36 63 min 41 min 63 min 63 min 39 min 56 min 56 min
Tuni (TUNI) 20:52 61 min 43 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 58 min 58 min
Elamanchili (YLM) 21:23 40 min 44 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 60 min 63 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 22:09 39 min 21 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 57 min 57 min
Duvvada (DVD) 22:50 61 min 15 min 31 min 32 min 56 min 34 min 28 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 23:40 45 min -1 min 15 min 21 min 53 min 14 min 9 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 00:18 43 min 0 min 11 min 23 min 48 min 17 min 13 min
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 00:36 43 min 1 min 12 min 40 min 51 min 14 min 12 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:06 37 min -2 min 11 min 37 min 46 min 14 min 11 min
Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:33 43 min 2 min 14 min 43 min 49 min 24 min 16 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:05 46 min 2 min 12 min 40 min 48 min 21 min 14 min
Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:45 58 min 1 min 1 min 47 min 47 min 21 min 14 min
Palasa (PSA) 03:18 46 min -14 min 2 min 34 min 38 min 7 min 0 min
Sompeta (SPT) 03:47 41 min -5 min -1 min 38 min 37 min 2 min -6 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 04:03 43 min 0 min 3 min 40 min 35 min 4 min 1 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:34 36 min -8 min -1 min 32 min 28 min 6 min -7 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 04:54 40 min 4 min 15 min 34 min 29 min 9 min 11 min
Khallikot (KIT) 05:26 40 min 3 min 3 min 32 min 36 min 14 min 11 min
Chilka (CLKA) 05:38 38 min 2 min 18 min 30 min 37 min 13 min 10 min
Balugaon (BALU) 05:50 34 min -1 min 15 min 27 min 32 min 10 min 8 min
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:20 28 min -6 min 13 min 21 min 29 min 4 min 1 min
Nirakarpur (NKP) 06:35 28 min 0 min 20 min 21 min 28 min 9 min 8 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 22 min -7 min 15 min 16 min 27 min 12 min 2 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:58 10 min -2 min 13 min 9 min 14 min 1 min 4 min
Barang Junction (BRAG) 08:21 14 min 12 min 19 min 14 min 20 min 6 min 12 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 08:42 11 min 8 min 15 min 14 min 25 min 2 min 9 min
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 08:55 8 min 7 min 13 min 14 min 25 min 5 min 9 min
Dhanmandal (DNM) 09:18 17 min 16 min 28 min 30 min 27 min 11 min 17 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 09:49 28 min 20 min 45 min 45 min 31 min 13 min 26 min
Korai (KRIH) 09:57 28 min 28 min 47 min 38 min 38 min 12 min 26 min
Baitarani Road (BTV) 10:05 28 min 28 min 47 min 36 min 36 min 11 min 25 min
Kenduapada (KED) 10:17 28 min 30 min 50 min 35 min 35 min 13 min 26 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 10:38 26 min 28 min 48 min 33 min 36 min 18 min 22 min
Markona (MKO) 10:52 43 min 28 min 50 min 50 min 32 min 19 min 19 min
Soro (SORO) 11:10 39 min 23 min 48 min 41 min 41 min 29 min 18 min
Balasore (BLS) 11:38 35 min 22 min 47 min 37 min 37 min 25 min 13 min
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 11:59 33 min 23 min 48 min 37 min 37 min 25 min 18 min
Basta (BTS) 12:11 34 min 23 min 48 min 36 min 36 min 24 min 17 min
Jaleswar (JER) 12:28 46 min 22 min 50 min 33 min 52 min 25 min 18 min
Belda (BLDA) 12:55 44 min 20 min 50 min 50 min 47 min 23 min 16 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:43 38 min 17 min 40 min 17 min 35 min 14 min 14 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 14:28 41 min 19 min 27 min 37 min 36 min 19 min 19 min
Mecheda (MCA) 14:43 43 min 17 min 26 min 51 min 34 min 18 min 18 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:29 35 min 17 min 48 min 50 min 49 min 22 min 15 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:10 35 min 17 min 48 min 50 min 49 min 9 min 15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga)(07526) Departed from New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Siliguri Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)(13050) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:10 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:00 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:02 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)(22451) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:15 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 10:00 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Somnath -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15038) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 12:02 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival