Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18625 Patna Hatia Super Express

Want to get an insight of the Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express, running with train number 18625? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone, Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express runs in between Purnia Court and Patna junction in India. Train 18625 runs from Purnia Court to Patna across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 308 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 2 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18625 leaves from Purnia Court daily at 02:00 hours and reaches Patna 11:05 hours. It stops by at 4 halts in total in between the journey and they are at Taregna, Gaya, Fatuha and Saharasa. The train has 18 coaches available in total including only AC Chair car general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility with the help of train name or number. It will let you know all about the train’s actual position within seconds and take the right decision. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 18625/

Check the current running status of 18625/Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18625 / Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Purnia Court,PRNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2021 10:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Purnia Court (PRNC)

origin

02:00

-

-

1

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

02:36

02:38

2

-

1

N.A

Janakinagar (JNKR)

02:45

02:47

2

-

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

03:00

03:02

2

-

1

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

03:34

03:36

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

04:05

04:30

25

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

04:47

04:49

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:57

04:59

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

05:17

05:19

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

05:51

05:53

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

06:03

06:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

06:16

06:18

2

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

06:28

06:29

1

-

1

N.A

Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)

06:35

06:37

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

06:47

06:49

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

08:42

08:44

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:54

08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

09:05

09:07

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:18

09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:32

09:34

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

09:43

09:45

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

10:14

10:16

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

11:16

11:18

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

11:38

11:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

11:55

11:57

2

-

1

N.A

Bela (BELA)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:43

14:05

22

-

1

N.A

Tankuppa (TKN)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

14:41

14:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

15:39

15:41

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:21

16:23

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Pundag (PNW)

18:24

18:26

2

-

1

N.A

Kotshila Junction (KSX)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

18:53

18:54

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:15

19:20

5

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

21:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival