18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
  • Number
    18625
  • Source
    Purnia Court/PRNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    726km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18626
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purnia Court and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 726km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purnia Court(PRNC) origin 02:00 origin 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 03:34 03:36 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:05 04:30 25 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 04:47 04:49 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Punpun(PPN) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Bela(BELA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:43 14:05 22 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express 18625 Purnia Court 02:00 Hatia 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?
  • Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express Train Number is 18625.

  • How many days in a week 18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express runs ?
  • 18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express train is 25m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?
  • Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express runs between Purnia Court to Hatia. It departs from Purnia Court at 02:00 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18625 ?
  • 18625 arrives on platform number 1 at Purnia Court and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express?
  • Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 726km between Purnia Court and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains