18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
  • Number
    18625
  • Source
    Purnia Court/PRNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    726km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18626
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purnia Court and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 726km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purnia Court(PRNC) origin 02:00 origin 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 03:34 03:36 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:05 04:30 25 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 04:47 04:49 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Punpun(PPN) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Bela(BELA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:43 14:05 22 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express 18625 Purnia Court 02:00 Hatia 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)