Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18624/Hatia - Islampur Express

Check the current running status of 18624/Hatia - Islampur Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18624 / Hatia - Islampur Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 10 Dec 2019 05:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

19:45

19:46

1

-

1

N.A

Silli (SLF)

20:34

20:35

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

20:51

20:56

5

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

21:16

21:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kotshila Junction (KSX)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Pundag (PNW)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

22:51

22:53

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:25

23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

23:47

23:49

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:06

01:09

3

-

2

N.A

Gujhandi (GJD)

01:31

01:33

2

-

2

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

03:45

04:10

25

-

2

N.A

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Tehta (THA)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

05:00

05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Nadaul (NDU)

05:12

05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

05:24

05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Nadwan (NDW)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:40

06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

07:02

07:04

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)

07:46

07:48

2

-

2

N.A

Hilsa (HIL)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ekangarsarai (EKR)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Islampur (IPR)

10:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18624 / Hatia - Islampur Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03
Hatia (HTE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 19:15 10 min -1 min 4 min 15 min 4 min 0 min 9 min
Namkom (NKM) 19:34 11 min 4 min 13 min 14 min 4 min 3 min 14 min
Tatisilwai Junction (TIS) 19:45 15 min 3 min 14 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 14 min
Silli (SLF) 20:34 10 min -4 min 9 min 11 min -2 min -4 min 12 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 20:51 4 min -4 min -4 min 7 min -2 min -3 min 9 min
Jhalida (JAA) 21:16 3 min -2 min 0 min 2 min -3 min -4 min 4 min
Kotshila Junction (KSX) 21:38 -5 min -5 min -7 min 2 min -7 min -8 min -5 min
Pundag (PNW) 21:53 1 min 0 min 1 min 11 min -1 min -1 min 1 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 22:15 0 min -3 min -3 min 7 min -3 min -4 min -4 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 22:51 -6 min -7 min -5 min 7 min -2 min -5 min -5 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 23:25 -1 min -1 min -5 min 6 min -2 min 1 min 11 min
Parasnath (PNME) 23:47 5 min 7 min 7 min 2 min 6 min 10 min 29 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:24 -8 min -3 min 38 min -10 min 25 min 27 min 33 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 01:06 18 min 33 min 35 min 4 min 20 min 25 min 27 min
Gujhandi (GJD) 01:31 5 min 22 min 23 min 0 min 7 min 13 min 15 min
Paharpur (PRP) 02:08 3 min 19 min 29 min -3 min 2 min 10 min 17 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:45 -15 min -30 min -32 min -20 min -54 min -16 min -37 min
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 04:35 4 min 5 min 4 min 2 min 3 min 1 min 2 min
Tehta (THA) 04:44 4 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 2 min 3 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 05:00 4 min 9 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 4 min 5 min
Nadaul (NDU) 05:12 4 min 10 min 5 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 6 min
Taregna (TEA) 05:24 4 min 9 min 5 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 5 min
Nadwan (NDW) 05:34 4 min 9 min 6 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 4 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:40 4 min -25 min -15 min -32 min -20 min -25 min -28 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 07:02 4 min 3 min 3 min -3 min -3 min -3 min -2 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:13 4 min 13 min 5 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 1 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 07:33 4 min 13 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH) 07:46 4 min 13 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min
Hilsa (HIL) 08:33 4 min 1 min -7 min 2 min -11 min 1 min -16 min
Ekangarsarai (EKR) 08:48 4 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 3 min
Islampur (IPR) 10:15 4 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 3 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgarh Junction

  • Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:40 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express(22913) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express(12432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 10:55 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:11 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express(12425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)(13072) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express(19718) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -70 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival