Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express

18619/18620 Ranchi Dumka Intercity express is considers daily running superfast train of Indian railways which connects between Ranchi (RNC) and Dumka covering the cities of Jharkhand across India and belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 18619 train route which start its journey from Ranchi (RNC)around 21:25 pm then reach to its destination Dumka on second day at 07:45 am. The train covers a distance of 410 kms in total duration of the journey is 10 hours 20 minutes with the running speed of 42 km/hour. This train runs all days in a week which is Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday,Thursday,Friday, Saturday and Sunday and train stops at 15 stations in its route that include Muri , Bokaro Steel City,Bhojudih Jn ,Joychandi Pahar, Asansol Jn,Chittaranjan,Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn and so on.

Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express has standard ICF rakes and as far concern about coach composition it consists in total 10 coaches ,which has 4 sleeper coaches and 1 third ac coach. The fare structure of the train is somewhere Rs 675 for AC-3 Tier , Rs 250 cost for Sleeper and Rs 130 for General coach passengers. In addition to this , train is operating with fully electrified diesel locomotive based Bokaro steel city based WDM-3A which moves the train to its final destination from Dumka. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired information about the train your journey will more ease!

Spot your running train status 18619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 18619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18619 / Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 05:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:34

22:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

03:38

03:39

1

-

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

03:57

03:58

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

04:21

04:23

2

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

05:20

05:35

15

-

2

N.A

Deoghar Junction (DGHR)

05:55

05:56

1

-

2

N.A

GRMA (GRMA)

06:13

06:14

1

-

2

N.A

BSKH (BSKH)

06:35

06:36

1

-

2

N.A

JAMA (JAMA)

06:47

06:48

1

-

2

N.A

DUMK (DUMK)

07:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18619 / Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 22:34 -8 min -5 min -11 min -8 min -7 min -7 min -6 min
Jhalida (JAA) 22:56 -3 min -3 min -4 min -2 min -4 min -5 min -2 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 23:40 -5 min -4 min -4 min -8 min -11 min -5 min -7 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 00:30 -17 min 2 min -19 min -24 min -19 min -12 min -13 min
Katrasgarh (KTH) 01:05 -1 min 17 min 1 min 18 min 4 min 4 min -1 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:00 -22 min -6 min -28 min -9 min -21 min -12 min -25 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:23 -6 min 6 min -2 min 24 min 11 min 39 min 9 min
Jamtara (JMT) 03:38 0 min 3 min 0 min 23 min 16 min 37 min 6 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 03:57 -1 min 1 min -1 min 19 min 15 min 36 min 36 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 04:21 2 min 4 min 5 min 40 min 20 min 47 min 11 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 05:20 0 min 4 min 20 min 23 min 0 min 23 min 15 min
Deoghar Junction (DGHR) 05:55 0 min 11 min 14 min 29 min 29 min 19 min 5 min
GRMA (GRMA) 06:13 0 min 11 min 14 min 29 min 13 min 19 min 9 min
BSKH (BSKH) 06:35 0 min 10 min 14 min 29 min 13 min 19 min 10 min
JAMA (JAMA) 06:47 0 min 10 min 14 min 29 min 13 min 19 min 12 min
DUMK (DUMK) 07:45 0 min 10 min 14 min 29 min 13 min 19 min 12 min