Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express

18619/18620 Ranchi Dumka Intercity express is considers daily running superfast train of Indian railways which connects between Ranchi (RNC) and Dumka covering the cities of Jharkhand across India and belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 18619 train route which start its journey from Ranchi (RNC)around 21:25 pm then reach to its destination Dumka on second day at 07:45 am. The train covers a distance of 410 kms in total duration of the journey is 10 hours 20 minutes with the running speed of 42 km/hour. This train runs all days in a week which is Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday,Thursday,Friday, Saturday and Sunday and train stops at 15 stations in its route that include Muri , Bokaro Steel City,Bhojudih Jn ,Joychandi Pahar, Asansol Jn,Chittaranjan,Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn and so on.

Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express has standard ICF rakes and as far concern about coach composition it consists in total 10 coaches ,which has 4 sleeper coaches and 1 third ac coach. The fare structure of the train is somewhere Rs 675 for AC-3 Tier , Rs 250 cost for Sleeper and Rs 130 for General coach passengers. In addition to this , train is operating with fully electrified diesel locomotive based Bokaro steel city based WDM-3A which moves the train to its final destination from Dumka. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired information about the train your journey will more ease!

Spot your running train status 18619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 18619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express which runs between RNC to DUMK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18619 / Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express(RNC - DUMK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:34

22:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

03:38

03:39

1

-

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

03:57

03:58

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

04:21

04:23

2

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

05:20

05:35

15

-

2

N.A

Deoghar Junction (DGHR)

05:55

05:56

1

-

2

N.A

GRMA (GRMA)

06:13

06:14

1

-

2

N.A

BSKH (BSKH)

06:35

06:36

1

-

2

N.A

JAMA (JAMA)

06:47

06:48

1

-

2

N.A

DUMK (DUMK)

07:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18619 / Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2021-07-31 2021-07-30 2021-07-29 2021-07-28 2021-07-27 2021-07-26 2021-07-25
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Muri Junction (MURI) 22:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jhalida (JAA) 22:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 00:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Katrasgarh (KTH) 01:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jamtara (JMT) 03:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vidyasagar (VDS) 03:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 04:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Deoghar Junction (DGHR) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
GRMA (GRMA) 06:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
BSKH (BSKH) 06:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
JAMA (JAMA) 06:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
DUMK (DUMK) 07:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05154) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 19:15 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Siwan Junction

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special(06327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Special(04233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at 18:10 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at 17:01 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhusaval Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special(01066) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at 17:20 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special(02529) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 16:31 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special(08420) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 05:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special(04442) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 00:16 on 2021-08-01 Reached its Destination Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ghaziabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 00:16 on 2021-08-01 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival