Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express

18619/18620 Ranchi Dumka Intercity express is considers daily running superfast train of Indian railways which connects between Ranchi (RNC) and Dumka covering the cities of Jharkhand across India and belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 18619 train route which start its journey from Ranchi (RNC)around 21:25 pm then reach to its destination Dumka on second day at 07:45 am. The train covers a distance of 410 kms in total duration of the journey is 10 hours 20 minutes with the running speed of 42 km/hour. This train runs all days in a week which is Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday,Thursday,Friday, Saturday and Sunday and train stops at 15 stations in its route that include Muri , Bokaro Steel City,Bhojudih Jn ,Joychandi Pahar, Asansol Jn,Chittaranjan,Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn and so on.

Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express has standard ICF rakes and as far concern about coach composition it consists in total 10 coaches ,which has 4 sleeper coaches and 1 third ac coach. The fare structure of the train is somewhere Rs 675 for AC-3 Tier , Rs 250 cost for Sleeper and Rs 130 for General coach passengers. In addition to this , train is operating with fully electrified diesel locomotive based Bokaro steel city based WDM-3A which moves the train to its final destination from Dumka. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired information about the train your journey will more ease!

Spot your running train status 18619/

Check the current running status of 18619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18619 / Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jun 2020 11:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:34

22:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

03:38

03:39

1

-

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

03:57

03:58

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

04:21

04:23

2

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

05:20

05:35

15

-

2

N.A

Deoghar Junction (DGHR)

05:55

05:56

1

-

2

N.A

GRMA (GRMA)

06:13

06:14

1

-

2

N.A

BSKH (BSKH)

06:35

06:36

1

-

2

N.A

JAMA (JAMA)

06:47

06:48

1

-

2

N.A

DUMK (DUMK)

07:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival