Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18616 Hatia Howrah Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kriya Yoga Express, running with train number 18616? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Kriya Yoga Express runs in between Howrah junction and Hatia junction in India. Train 18616 runs from Hatia junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 423 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18616 leaves from Hatia junction at 21:10 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 06:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Tatanagar, Tiruldih, Muri, Ranchi, Torang, Chandil, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18616, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express

Check the current running status of 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 13 Nov 2019 12:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

21:10

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:25

21:40

15

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:00

22:01

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:05

23:25

20

-

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:02

00:03

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:22

01:23

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:53

02:03

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

03:11

03:12

1

-

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:18

04:23

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express

Station Arrival 2019-11-12 2019-11-11 2019-11-10 2019-11-09 2019-11-08 2019-11-07 2019-11-06
Hatia (HTE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 21:25 12 min 10 min 8 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 50 min
Namkom (NKM) 21:49 8 min 13 min 6 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 46 min
Tatisilwai Junction (TIS) 22:00 9 min 14 min 5 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 48 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 23:05 -1 min 8 min -12 min -12 min -6 min -10 min 30 min
Torang (TRAN) 23:44 13 min 16 min 2 min 5 min 8 min 11 min 21 min
Suisa (SSIA) 00:02 9 min 10 min -1 min -1 min 2 min 6 min 15 min
Tiruldih (TUL) 00:14 9 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 13 min
Chandil Junction (CNI) 01:01 -1 min 0 min -8 min -12 min -12 min -4 min 0 min
Kandra Junction (KND) 01:22 0 min 14 min 5 min 10 min 1 min 22 min 22 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:53 9 min 26 min 26 min 17 min 6 min 31 min 31 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 02:45 16 min 25 min 3 min 12 min 4 min 38 min 50 min
Chakulia (CKU) 03:11 16 min 26 min 3 min 14 min 7 min 45 min 48 min
Jhargram (JGM) 03:34 14 min 24 min 2 min 22 min 4 min 42 min 46 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:18 11 min 14 min 14 min 18 min -3 min 33 min 37 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:54 0 min 67 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 16 min 11 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:40 0 min 42 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 15 min 11 min