Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18616 Hatia Howrah Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kriya Yoga Express, running with train number 18616? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Kriya Yoga Express runs in between Howrah junction and Hatia junction in India. Train 18616 runs from Hatia junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 423 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18616 leaves from Hatia junction at 21:10 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 06:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Tatanagar, Tiruldih, Muri, Ranchi, Torang, Chandil, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18616, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18616/

Check the current running status of 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 May 2020 10:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

21:10

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:25

21:40

15

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:00

22:01

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:05

23:25

20

-

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:02

00:03

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:22

01:23

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:53

02:03

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

03:11

03:12

1

-

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:18

04:23

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival