Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18616 Hatia Howrah Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kriya Yoga Express, running with train number 18616? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Kriya Yoga Express runs in between Howrah junction and Hatia junction in India. Train 18616 runs from Hatia junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 423 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18616 leaves from Hatia junction at 21:10 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 06:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Tatanagar, Tiruldih, Muri, Ranchi, Torang, Chandil, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18616, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express

Check the current running status of 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express which runs between HTE to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(HTE - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 07:07
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

21:16/21:10

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:36/21:25

21:46/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:58/21:49

22:00/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:10/22:00

22:11/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:00/23:05

23:38/23:25

38 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:56/23:44

23:58/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:10/00:02

00:11/00:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:20/00:14

00:21/00:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

00:56/01:01

01:03/01:03

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:23/01:22

01:25/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

02:02/01:53

02:14/02:03

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

02:50/02:45

02:52/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

03:13/03:11

03:15/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

03:33/03:34

03:36/03:36

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:15/04:18

04:25/04:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:54/05:54

05:55/05:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 07:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:35/21:25

21:50/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:57/21:49

21:58/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:08/22:00

22:09/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:56/23:05

23:30/23:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:48/23:44

23:50/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:01/00:02

00:05/00:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:14/00:14

00:17/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01/01:01

01:03/01:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:22/01:22

01:23/01:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

02:05/01:53

02:11/02:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

03:11/02:45

03:12/02:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

03:34/03:11

03:35/03:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

03:55/03:34

03:57/03:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:38/04:18

04:40/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:54/05:54

05:55/05:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 07:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

21:17/21:10

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:36/21:25

21:42/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:52/21:49

21:54/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:05/22:00

22:06/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:55/23:05

23:25/23:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:50/23:44

23:51/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:05/00:02

00:08/00:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:17/00:14

00:19/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01/01:01

01:03/01:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:35/01:22

01:39/01:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

02:01/01:53

02:11/02:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

03:52/02:45

03:54/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

04:16/03:11

04:18/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

04:38/03:34

04:40/03:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:20/04:18

05:25/04:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:51/05:54

06:52/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:37/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 57 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 06:56
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

21:19/21:10

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:34/21:25

21:42/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:51/21:49

21:53/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:02/22:00

22:04/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:56/23:05

23:25/23:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:58/23:44

00:00/23:45

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:10/00:02

00:14/00:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:20/00:14

00:22/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01/01:01

01:03/01:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:35/01:22

01:39/01:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

02:01/01:53

02:11/02:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

03:34/02:45

03:36/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

03:56/03:11

03:58/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

04:19/03:34

04:21/03:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:00/04:18

05:05/04:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:27/05:54

06:28/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:13/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 09:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:28/21:25

21:43/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:50/21:49

21:53/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:01/22:00

22:03/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:53/23:05

23:40/23:25

47 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:58/23:44

23:59/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:08/00:02

00:10/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:18/00:14

00:20/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01/01:01

01:03/01:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:22/01:22

01:23/01:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

02:34/01:53

02:44/02:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

03:35/02:45

03:37/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

04:37/03:11

04:51/03:12

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

04:19/03:34

04:21/03:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:00/04:18

05:05/04:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:55/05:54

05:56/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:41/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 08:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:30/21:25

21:42/21:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:52/21:49

21:54/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:03/22:00

22:05/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:50/23:05

23:25/23:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:51/23:44

23:53/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:06/00:02

00:08/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:16/00:14

00:18/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01/01:01

01:03/01:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:22/01:22

01:23/01:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

03:45/01:53

03:55/02:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

04:51/02:45

04:53/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

05:20/03:11

05:22/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

05:43/03:34

05:44/03:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:20/04:18

06:25/04:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:30/05:54

07:31/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

08:16/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-28 2020-01-27 2020-01-26 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22
Hatia (HTE) origin 6 min 0 min 7 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 21:25 11 min 10 min 11 min 9 min 3 min 5 min 3 min
Namkom (NKM) 21:49 9 min 8 min 3 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 4 min
Tatisilwai Junction (TIS) 22:00 10 min 8 min 5 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 3 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 23:05 -5 min -9 min -10 min -9 min -12 min -15 min -10 min
Torang (TRAN) 23:44 12 min 4 min 6 min 14 min 14 min 7 min 5 min
Suisa (SSIA) 00:02 8 min -1 min 3 min 8 min 6 min 4 min 1 min
Tiruldih (TUL) 00:14 6 min 0 min 3 min 6 min 4 min 2 min 1 min
Chandil Junction (CNI) 01:01 -5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -3 min
Kandra Junction (KND) 01:22 1 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:53 9 min 12 min 8 min 8 min 41 min 112 min 17 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 02:45 5 min 26 min 67 min 49 min 50 min 126 min 13 min
Chakulia (CKU) 03:11 2 min 23 min 65 min 45 min 86 min 129 min 14 min
Jhargram (JGM) 03:34 -1 min 21 min 64 min 45 min 45 min 129 min 15 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:18 -3 min 20 min 62 min 42 min 42 min 122 min 15 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:54 0 min 0 min 57 min 33 min 1 min 96 min 40 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:40 0 min 0 min 57 min 33 min 1 min 96 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)(11057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:31 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)(16508) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)(22664) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Renigunta - Jaipur Special (Via Vijayawada-New Amravati)(09716) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 266 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)(02197) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 386 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express(19608) Departed from Madar Junction(MDJN) at 18:56 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(15601) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 215 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)(13050) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:10 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special(06338) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:05 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 196 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival