Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18616 Hatia Howrah Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kriya Yoga Express, running with train number 18616? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Kriya Yoga Express runs in between Howrah junction and Hatia junction in India. Train 18616 runs from Hatia junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 423 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18616 leaves from Hatia junction at 21:10 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 06:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Tatanagar, Tiruldih, Muri, Ranchi, Torang, Chandil, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18616, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express

Check the current running status of 18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 13:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

21:10

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

21:25

21:40

15

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

22:00

22:01

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:05

23:25

20

-

1

N.A

Torang (TRAN)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Suisa (SSIA)

00:02

00:03

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruldih (TUL)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

01:22

01:23

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:53

02:03

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

03:11

03:12

1

-

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:18

04:23

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18616 / Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Hatia (HTE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 21:25 6 min 26 min 9 min 6 min 18 min 4 min 7 min
Namkom (NKM) 21:49 6 min 27 min 7 min 4 min 16 min 5 min 1 min
Tatisilwai Junction (TIS) 22:00 5 min 27 min 8 min 5 min 16 min 5 min 6 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 23:05 -1 min 14 min 0 min -11 min 3 min -11 min 8 min
Torang (TRAN) 23:44 14 min 21 min 15 min 12 min 14 min 11 min 11 min
Suisa (SSIA) 00:02 9 min 11 min 8 min 6 min 6 min 4 min 5 min
Tiruldih (TUL) 00:14 6 min 7 min 6 min 4 min 4 min 2 min 5 min
Chandil Junction (CNI) 01:01 -9 min 0 min 0 min -6 min -3 min -6 min 0 min
Kandra Junction (KND) 01:22 33 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:53 58 min 22 min 17 min 8 min 8 min 7 min 8 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 02:45 63 min 38 min 17 min 6 min 8 min 12 min 17 min
Chakulia (CKU) 03:11 63 min 36 min 19 min 9 min 7 min 14 min 16 min
Jhargram (JGM) 03:34 61 min 34 min 18 min 10 min 18 min 19 min 14 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:18 54 min 27 min 19 min 4 min 12 min 12 min 5 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:54 42 min 1 min 13 min 219 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:40 42 min 1 min 13 min 15 min 6 min 0 min 0 min