Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18612 Varanasi Ranchi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Varanasi - Ranchi Express, running with train number 18612? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Varanasi - Ranchi Express runs in between Varanasi and Ranchi junction in India. Train 18612 runs from Varanasi junction to Ranchi junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 577 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 18612 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 18612 leaves from Varanasi junction at 15:30 hours and reaches Ranchi at 04:15 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ray, Patratu, Muri, Ramgarh Cantt, Barwadih, Garhwa Road, Japla, Kashi, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18612, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18612/

Check the current running status of 18612/Manduadih - Ranchi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18612 / Manduadih - Ranchi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Manduadih,MUV
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2020 19:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manduadih (MUV)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:20

15:30

10

-

1

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

15:42

15:44

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:28

16:38

10

-

1

N.A

Karamnasa (KMS)

17:05

17:06

1

-

1

N.A

Durgauti (DGO)

17:16

17:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kudra (KTQ)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Son Nagar Junction (SEB)

18:30

18:31

1

-

1

N.A

Ankorha (ANH)

18:46

18:47

1

-

1

N.A

Barkisalaiya (BSYA)

18:56

18:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)

19:17

19:18

1

-

1

N.A

Japla (JPL)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

19:37

19:38

1

-

1

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

19:53

19:54

1

-

1

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:10

21:20

10

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:56

21:59

3

-

1

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

00:07

00:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ray (RAY)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

00:50

00:53

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

01:20

01:45

25

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

02:50

02:55

5

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

04:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival