18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18612
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18611
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18612/ Manduadih - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18612/ Manduadih - Ranchi Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 15:00 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:56 21:59 3 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Ray(RAY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Ranchi Express 18612 Manduadih 15:00 Ranchi Junction 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Ranchi Express ?
  • Manduadih - Ranchi Express Train Number is 18612.

  • How many days in a week 18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express runs ?
  • 18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Ranchi Express ?
  • Manduadih - Ranchi Express runs between Manduadih to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 15:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18612 ?
  • 18612 arrives on platform number 3 at Manduadih and at platform number 4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Ranchi Express?
  • Manduadih - Ranchi Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 578km between Manduadih and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Ranchi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains