18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18612
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18611
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18612/ Manduadih - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18612/ Manduadih - Ranchi Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 15:00 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:56 21:59 3 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Ray(RAY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Ranchi Express 18612 Manduadih 15:00 Ranchi Junction 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)