18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18612
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18611
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

18612/ Banaras - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18612/ Banaras - Ranchi Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Japla(JPL) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Ray(RAY) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Ranchi Express 18612 Banaras 15:00 Ranchi Junction 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Ranchi Express ?
  • Banaras - Ranchi Express Train Number is 18612.

  • How many days in a week 18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express runs ?
  • 18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Garhwa Road Junction, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Ranchi Express ?
  • Banaras - Ranchi Express runs between Banaras to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Banaras at 15:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18612 ?
  • 18612 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number 4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Ranchi Express?
  • Banaras - Ranchi Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 575km between Banaras and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Ranchi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:47 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)