Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18612 Varanasi Ranchi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Varanasi - Ranchi Express, running with train number 18612? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Varanasi - Ranchi Express runs in between Varanasi and Ranchi junction in India. Train 18612 runs from Varanasi junction to Ranchi junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 577 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 18612 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 18612 leaves from Varanasi junction at 15:30 hours and reaches Ranchi at 04:15 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ray, Patratu, Muri, Ramgarh Cantt, Barwadih, Garhwa Road, Japla, Kashi, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18612, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18612/Manduadih - Ranchi Express

Check the current running status of 18612/Manduadih - Ranchi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18612 / Manduadih - Ranchi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Manduadih,MUV
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 12:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manduadih (MUV)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

15:20

15:30

10

-

1

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

15:42

15:44

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:28

16:38

10

-

1

N.A

Karamnasa (KMS)

17:05

17:06

1

-

1

N.A

Durgauti (DGO)

17:16

17:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kudra (KTQ)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Son Nagar Junction (SEB)

18:30

18:31

1

-

1

N.A

Ankorha (ANH)

18:46

18:47

1

-

1

N.A

Barkisalaiya (BSYA)

18:56

18:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)

19:17

19:18

1

-

1

N.A

Japla (JPL)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

19:37

19:38

1

-

1

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

19:53

19:54

1

-

1

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:10

21:20

10

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:56

21:59

3

-

1

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

00:07

00:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ray (RAY)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

00:50

00:53

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

01:20

01:45

25

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

02:50

02:55

5

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

04:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18612 / Manduadih - Ranchi Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Manduadih (MUV) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:20 15 min 0 min 85 min -3 min 4 min -13 min 0 min
Kashi (KEI) 15:42 18 min 0 min 88 min 5 min 17 min 2 min 3 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 16:28 4 min -15 min 82 min 8 min 2 min -7 min -11 min
Karamnasa (KMS) 17:05 15 min 10 min 98 min 24 min 11 min 3 min 3 min
Durgauti (DGO) 17:16 28 min 19 min 108 min 46 min 11 min 2 min 25 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:27 27 min 18 min 107 min 61 min 14 min 5 min 26 min
Kudra (KTQ) 17:45 29 min 27 min 115 min 61 min 14 min 10 min 27 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 18:05 38 min 31 min 122 min 99 min 16 min 18 min 32 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:21 46 min 32 min 123 min 100 min 18 min 27 min 34 min
Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 18:30 45 min 33 min 123 min 100 min 18 min 25 min 33 min
Ankorha (ANH) 18:46 60 min 39 min 136 min 111 min 25 min 32 min 44 min
Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 18:56 61 min 39 min 138 min 113 min 26 min 33 min 46 min
Nabinagar Road (NBG) 19:06 61 min 40 min 137 min 115 min 26 min 34 min 46 min
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 19:17 61 min 39 min 138 min 114 min 26 min 32 min 45 min
Japla (JPL) 19:27 63 min 43 min 140 min 115 min 27 min 33 min 46 min
Haidar Nagar (HDN) 19:37 64 min 49 min 139 min 117 min 28 min 32 min 46 min
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ) 19:53 60 min 46 min 137 min 113 min 23 min 29 min 45 min
Untari Road (URD) 20:09 57 min 55 min 135 min 111 min 20 min 27 min 43 min
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 21:10 9 min 36 min 36 min 67 min -26 min -22 min 2 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:56 6 min 61 min 133 min 60 min 7 min 6 min 0 min
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:25 3 min 105 min 180 min 72 min 10 min 21 min -1 min
Latehar (LTHR) 22:58 10 min 136 min 193 min 89 min 21 min 48 min 29 min
Tori Junction (TORI) 23:38 3 min 136 min 208 min 109 min 17 min 46 min 38 min
Khalari (KLRE) 00:07 11 min 166 min 220 min 113 min 20 min 53 min 42 min
Ray (RAY) 00:15 13 min 171 min 222 min 114 min 21 min 53 min 42 min
Patratu (PTRU) 00:50 13 min 192 min 192 min 105 min 14 min 43 min 45 min
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 01:20 10 min 185 min 245 min 96 min 21 min 23 min 23 min
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 01:55 8 min 169 min 220 min 85 min 8 min 30 min 25 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 02:50 5 min 168 min 296 min 86 min 1 min 30 min 25 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 04:15 -10 min 163 min 163 min 79 min -14 min 0 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganadevta Express(13017) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:06 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Azimganj Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka Mail(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:56 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 211 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Indore Express(19664) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express(12220) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22994) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 20:25 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival