Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18603/Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)

Check the current running status of 18603/Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) which runs between RNC to GODA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18603 / Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)(RNC - GODA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Godda,GODA
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:53 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:17/16:10

16:23/16:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:20/17:25

17:30/17:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:46/18:01

18:03/18:03

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:44/18:32

18:46/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

19:11/19:05

19:20/19:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:36/20:29

20:37/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:00/20:57

21:03/20:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/21:22

21:33/21:27

27932643 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:01/21:52

22:07/21:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:43/22:45

22:55/22:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:15/23:13

23:17/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:39/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1394 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:53/00:50

00:54/00:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:47/01:24

01:52/01:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

02:08/01:40

02:09/01:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:25/01:58

02:27/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:55/03:15

03:35/03:35

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

04:16/04:26

04:28/04:28

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:50/04:50

04:52/04:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha» (HSDA)

05:18/05:30

05:50/05:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

06:16/06:23

06:30/06:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:47/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Godda,GODA
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:52 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:19/16:10

16:22/16:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:16/17:25

17:30/17:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:55/18:01

18:03/18:03

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:49/18:32

18:51/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

19:18/19:05

19:25/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:35/20:29

20:36/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:02/20:57

21:03/20:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/21:22

21:28/21:27

27932638 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:51/21:52

21:58/21:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:30/22:45

22:55/22:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:16/23:13

23:18/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:43/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1398 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:54/00:50

00:56/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:38/01:24

01:43/01:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

02:03/01:40

02:05/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:22/01:58

02:23/02:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:47/03:15

03:35/03:35

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

04:28/04:26

04:30/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:52/04:50

04:54/04:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hansdiha» (HSDA)

05:20/05:30

05:50/05:50

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

06:22/06:23

06:36/06:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:51/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Godda,GODA
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:47 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

15:00/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:00/16:10

16:12/16:12

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:55/17:25

17:30/17:30

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:54/18:01

18:03/18:03

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

19:19/18:32

19:21/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

19:47/19:05

19:55/19:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:59/20:29

21:01/20:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:27/20:57

21:29/20:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

21:49/21:22

21:54/21:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:18/21:52

22:23/21:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:59/22:45

23:04/22:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:26/23:13

23:28/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:52/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1407 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:49/00:50

00:53/00:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:27/01:24

01:32/01:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:57/01:40

01:59/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:12/01:58

02:15/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:39/03:15

03:35/03:35

56 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

04:20/04:26

04:28/04:28

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:52/04:50

05:06/04:52

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Hansdiha» (HSDA)

05:34/05:30

05:54/05:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

06:25/06:23

06:31/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:47/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Godda,GODA
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:49 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:03/16:10

16:12/16:12

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:17/17:25

17:30/17:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

18:00/18:01

18:06/18:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:35/18:32

18:39/18:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

19:07/19:05

19:16/19:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:35/20:29

20:37/20:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:02/20:57

21:04/20:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

21:31/21:22

21:35/21:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:59/21:52

22:03/21:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:38/22:45

22:55/22:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:19/23:13

23:21/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:49/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1404 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:47/00:50

00:54/00:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:19/01:24

01:29/01:29

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:47/01:40

01:49/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:06/01:58

02:09/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:31/03:15

03:35/03:35

64 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

04:25/04:26

04:29/04:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:49/04:50

04:54/04:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hansdiha» (HSDA)

05:22/05:30

05:50/05:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

Update/06:23

06:25/06:25

27931735 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Godda,GODA
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:48 29-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

15:01/15:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:07/16:10

16:12/16:12

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:08/17:25

17:30/17:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:57/18:01

18:03/18:03

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

Update/18:32

18:34/18:34

27932464 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

19:08/19:05

19:15/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:31/20:29

20:33/20:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

20:58/20:57

21:01/20:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

21:21/21:22

21:27/21:27

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:52/21:52

21:57/21:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:32/22:45

22:55/22:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:19/23:13

23:22/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:48/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1403 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:47/00:50

00:53/00:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:25/01:24

01:29/01:29

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:41/01:40

01:43/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

01:56/01:58

02:01/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:37/03:15

03:35/03:35

58 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

04:24/04:26

04:30/04:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:54/04:50

04:57/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hansdiha» (HSDA)

05:22/05:30

05:50/05:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

06:26/06:23

06:27/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:46/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Godda,GODA
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:48 27-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

15:00/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:01/16:10

16:12/16:12

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:08/17:25

17:30/17:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

18:03/18:01

18:05/18:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:42/18:32

18:44/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

19:08/19:05

19:15/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:41/20:29

20:42/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:12/20:57

21:14/20:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

21:34/21:22

21:40/21:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:05/21:52

22:11/21:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:46/22:45

22:56/22:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:24/23:13

23:26/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:49/00:50

00:54/00:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:22/01:24

01:29/01:29

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:47/01:40

01:49/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:05/01:58

02:08/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

02:43/03:15

03:35/03:35

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

04:26/04:26

04:29/04:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:50/04:50

04:53/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Hansdiha» (HSDA)

05:19/05:30

05:50/05:50

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

06:20/06:23

06:25/06:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:47/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18603 / Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)

Station Arrival 2023-02-07 2023-02-04 2023-02-02 2023-01-31 2023-01-28 2023-01-26 2023-01-24
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 16:10 7 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 18:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Katrasgarh (KTH) 18:32 12 min 17 min 47 min 3 min 0 min 10 min 4 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 19:05 6 min 13 min 42 min 2 min 3 min 3 min 4 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:29 7 min 6 min 30 min 6 min 2 min 12 min 1 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 20:57 3 min 5 min 30 min 5 min 1 min 15 min 7 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:22 4 min 1 min 27 min 9 min 0 min 12 min 8 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:52 9 min 0 min 26 min 7 min 0 min 13 min 5 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 22:45 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 25 min
Jamui (JMU) 23:13 2 min 3 min 13 min 6 min 6 min 11 min 85 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 70 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 00:50 3 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 73 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 01:24 23 min 14 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 61 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 01:40 28 min 23 min 17 min 7 min 1 min 7 min 63 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 01:58 27 min 24 min 14 min 8 min 0 min 7 min 59 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 03:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Barahat Junction (BHLE) 04:26 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Mandar Hill (MDLE) 04:50 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 5 min
Hansdiha» (HSDA) 05:30 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Poreyahat (PYHT) 06:23 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Godda (GODA) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Baidyanathdham Express(18450) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:45 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express(13235) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 256 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:06 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Hirakud SF Express (PT)(20807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Express Special (UnReserved)(01824) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur