Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18603/RNC GODA EXP

Check the current running status of 18603/RNC GODA EXP which runs between RNC to GODA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18603 / RNC GODA EXP(RNC - GODA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jhalida
  • Start Date 29 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 17:00 29-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:05/Origin

15:05/15:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:25/18:01

17:30/18:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:01/18:32

18:03/18:34

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

18:32/19:05

18:34/19:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

19:05/20:32

19:10/20:34

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

20:32/21:00

20:34/21:02

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:00/21:23

21:02/21:28

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:23/21:53

21:28/21:58

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:53/22:45

21:58/22:55

10 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

22:45/23:13

22:55/23:15

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:13/23:55

23:15/00:25

-1410 min

On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

23:55/00:53

00:25/00:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

00:53/01:25

00:55/01:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:25/01:43

01:30/01:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

01:43/02:01

01:45/02:03

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

02:01/03:15

02:03/03:25

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

03:15/04:02

03:25/04:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:02/04:20

04:04/04:22

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

04:20/04:50

04:22/05:15

25 min

On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

04:50/05:30

05:15/05:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station GODDA
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 29-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:05/Origin

15:05/15:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

18:01/18:01

18:03/18:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:32/18:32

18:34/18:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

19:05/19:05

19:10/19:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32/20:32

20:34/20:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:00/21:00

21:02/21:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:23/21:23

21:28/21:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:53/21:53

21:58/21:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:45/22:45

22:55/22:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:01/02:01

02:03/02:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

03:15/03:15

03:25/03:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

04:50/04:50

05:15/05:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

05:30/05:30

05:32/05:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station GODDA
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 26-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:05/Origin

15:05/15:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

18:01/18:01

18:03/18:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:32/18:32

18:34/18:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

19:05/19:05

19:10/19:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32/20:32

20:34/20:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:00/21:00

21:02/21:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:23/21:23

21:28/21:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:53/21:53

21:58/21:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:45/22:45

22:55/22:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:01/02:01

02:03/02:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

03:15/03:15

03:25/03:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

04:50/04:50

05:15/05:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

05:30/05:30

05:32/05:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:23/06:20

06:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station GODDA
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:38 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:06/Origin

15:06/15:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

18:01/18:01

18:03/18:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:32/18:32

18:34/18:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

19:05/19:05

19:10/19:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32/20:32

20:34/20:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:00/21:00

21:02/21:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:23/21:23

21:28/21:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:53/21:53

21:58/21:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:45/22:45

22:55/22:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:01/02:01

02:03/02:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

03:15/03:15

03:25/03:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

04:50/04:50

05:15/05:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

05:58/05:30

05:59/05:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station GODDA
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:47 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:05/Origin

15:05/15:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

18:01/18:01

18:03/18:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:32/18:32

18:34/18:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

19:05/19:05

19:10/19:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:32/20:32

20:34/20:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:00/21:00

21:02/21:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:23/21:23

21:28/21:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:53/21:53

21:58/21:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:45/22:45

22:55/22:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:01/02:01

02:03/02:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

03:15/03:15

03:25/03:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

04:50/04:50

05:15/05:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

05:30/05:30

05:32/05:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station GODDA
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:05/Origin

15:05/15:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

18:07/18:01

18:09/18:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:48/18:32

18:50/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

19:17/19:05

19:23/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:34/20:32

20:36/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:03/21:00

21:05/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:28/21:23

21:33/21:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:55/21:53

22:00/21:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:45/22:45

22:55/22:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:15/23:13

23:24/23:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

01:50/01:25

01:57/01:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

02:12/01:43

02:14/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:30/02:01

02:32/02:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

03:25/03:15

03:30/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

05:09/04:50

05:24/05:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

05:39/05:30

05:40/05:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

06:31/06:20

06:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station GODDA
  • Start Date 15 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 18-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:08/Origin

15:08/15:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:25/17:25

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

18:01/18:01

18:03/18:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katrasgarh (KTH)

18:44/18:32

18:46/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

19:13/19:05

19:18/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:42/20:32

20:44/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:07/21:00

21:09/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:33/21:23

21:41/21:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:04/21:53

22:07/21:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:47/22:45

22:55/22:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:28/23:13

23:29/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:55/23:55

00:25/00:25

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

01:03/00:53

01:05/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

01:26/01:25

01:30/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

02:00/01:43

02:02/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

02:17/02:01

02:20/02:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

03:17/03:15

03:25/03:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barahat Jn (BHLE)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hansdiha (HSDA)

05:36/04:50

05:41/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Poreyahat (PYHT)

06:55/05:30

06:56/05:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Godda (GODA)

07:19/06:20

07:19/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18603 / RNC GODA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-27 2024-02-24 2024-02-22 2024-02-20 2024-02-17 2024-02-15 2024-02-13
Ranchi Jn (RNC) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Muri Jn (MURI) 16:18 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:25 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 18:01 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Katrasgarh (KTH) 18:32 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 19:05 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:32 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:00 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 21:23 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 21:53 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 22:45 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Jamui (JMU) 23:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 23:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 00:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 01:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 02:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) 03:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barahat Jn (BHLE) 04:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandar Hill (MDLE) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hansdiha (HSDA) 04:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Poreyahat (PYHT) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Godda (GODA) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC GODA EXP(18603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived