18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
  • Number
    18603
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18604
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18603/ Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18603/ Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:55 00:25 -1410 0
Kajra(KJH) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:31 01:41 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:54 01:56 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 02:19 02:43 24 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13403 Ranchi Junction 19:10 Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 Daily
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 18603 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Bhagalpur Junction 03:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)