18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
  • Number
    18603
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18604
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18603/ Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18603/ Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:55 00:25 -1410 0
Kajra(KJH) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:31 01:41 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:54 01:56 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 02:19 02:43 24 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13403 Ranchi Junction 19:10 Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 Daily
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 18603 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Bhagalpur Junction 03:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express ?
  • Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express Train Number is 18603.

  • How many days in a week 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express runs ?
  • 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express train is 30m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express ?
  • Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18603 ?
  • 18603 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express?
  • Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 506km between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains