Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express

Want to get information about Visakhapatnam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express running with train number 18520? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know all about the train. Being a daily running mail/express, it belongs to East Coast Railways. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction across the country. Train 18520 starts from Lokmanya Tilak terminus and departs at Visakhapatnam in India. The distance travelled by the train is 1502 km. The operating speed of train 18520 is 59 km/hour and the travel time in total is of 28 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 22 junctions in total in between the journey. The prime halts are at Pune junction, Solapur, Wadi junction, Vikarabad junction, Secunderabad junction, Kazipet junction, Vijayawada junction, Gudivada junction, Rajahmundry and Samalkot junction.

Wish to know of the timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junction? As per the time table scheduled, train 18520 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hours next day. The train has 22 coaches available in total by far including sleeper, AC first, second tier and third tier and general class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within, so feel free to try out e-catering meal service from Travel Khana and turn the travel even more satisfying. Also, do access Spot your train utility to keep an eye on the train 18520 exact location and whereabouts.

Spot your running train status 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Check the current running status of 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) which runs between LTT to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)(LTT - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 12:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18

08:23

5

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03

09:05

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15

10:20

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35

11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:30

14:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:30

16:32

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55

21:05

10

-

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:05

03:20

15

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:22

08:23

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:32

08:33

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 12:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18

08:23

5

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03

09:05

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15

10:20

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35

11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:30

14:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:30

16:32

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55

21:05

10

-

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:05

03:20

15

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:22

08:23

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:32

08:33

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 12:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18

08:23

5

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03

09:05

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15

10:20

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35

11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:30

14:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:30

16:32

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55

21:05

10

-

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:05

03:20

15

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:22

08:23

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:32

08:33

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 28 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 12:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18

08:23

5

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03

09:05

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15

10:20

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35

11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:30

14:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:30

16:32

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55

21:05

10

-

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:05

03:20

15

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:22

08:23

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:32

08:33

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29 2020-05-28 2020-05-27
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 08:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 09:03 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Daund Junction (DD) 11:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 13:04 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 14:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 16:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 17:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tandur (TDU) 18:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 19:24 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 20:04 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Moula Ali (MLY) 21:14 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:03 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 04:04 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 04:34 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Akividu (AKVD) 04:49 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:14 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:09 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:38 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:22 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 08:32 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival