Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express

Want to get information about Visakhapatnam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express running with train number 18520? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know all about the train. Being a daily running mail/express, it belongs to East Coast Railways. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction across the country. Train 18520 starts from Lokmanya Tilak terminus and departs at Visakhapatnam in India. The distance travelled by the train is 1502 km. The operating speed of train 18520 is 59 km/hour and the travel time in total is of 28 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 22 junctions in total in between the journey. The prime halts are at Pune junction, Solapur, Wadi junction, Vikarabad junction, Secunderabad junction, Kazipet junction, Vijayawada junction, Gudivada junction, Rajahmundry and Samalkot junction.

Wish to know of the timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junction? As per the time table scheduled, train 18520 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hours next day. The train has 22 coaches available in total by far including sleeper, AC first, second tier and third tier and general class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within, so feel free to try out e-catering meal service from Travel Khana and turn the travel even more satisfying. Also, do access Spot your train utility to keep an eye on the train 18520 exact location and whereabouts.

Spot your running train status 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Check the current running status of 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) which runs between LTT to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)(LTT - VSKP) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Wadi Junction,WADI
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Nov 2019 18:48
  • Status Train Partially Cancelled
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

06:55

-

Cancelled

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18

08:23

5

Cancelled

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03

09:05

2

Cancelled

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15/10:15

10:35/10:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35/11:35

11:55/11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:58/14:30

15:03/14:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:44/16:30

16:46/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:29/17:45

17:50/17:50

21 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:52/18:44

18:53/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:32/19:24

19:33/19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:12/20:04

20:13/20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:03/20:55

21:13/21:05

10

-

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:22/21:14

21:23/21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:11/23:03

23:13/23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:13/03:05

03:28/03:20

15

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:12/04:04

04:13/04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:42/04:34

04:43/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:57/04:49

04:58/04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:22/05:14

05:23/05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:17/06:09

06:18/06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:46/07:38

07:48/07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:30/08:22

08:31/08:23

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:40/08:32

08:41/08:33

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:23/11:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-11-18 2019-11-17 2019-11-16 2019-11-15 2019-11-14 2019-11-13 2019-11-12
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 08:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 09:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:15 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 5 min
Daund Junction (DD) 11:35 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 5 min
Solapur (SUR) 14:30 -18 min -15 min -1 min 0 min -10 min 11 min -15 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 16:30 45 min 4 min 8 min 9 min 11 min 11 min 1 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 17:45 15 min -28 min -22 min -27 min -23 min -23 min -34 min
Tandur (TDU) 18:44 41 min 3 min 0 min -1 min 3 min 3 min 16 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 19:24 45 min -1 min -2 min -10 min -7 min -5 min 24 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 20:04 59 min 6 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 16 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:55 38 min -5 min -1 min -7 min -10 min 14 min 20 min
Moula Ali (MLY) 21:14 51 min 7 min 14 min 6 min 7 min 17 min 29 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:03 17 min 2 min 3 min -1 min -10 min 6 min 15 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:05 3 min -7 min -5 min -20 min 0 min -7 min -10 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 04:04 21 min 14 min 29 min 14 min 29 min 8 min 0 min
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 04:34 24 min 14 min 31 min 14 min 14 min 9 min 5 min
Akividu (AKVD) 04:49 33 min 15 min 32 min 18 min 46 min 19 min 15 min
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:14 25 min 27 min 21 min 20 min 49 min 0 min 17 min
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:09 41 min 16 min 18 min 5 min 37 min 0 min 3 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:38 63 min 0 min 26 min 15 min 18 min -2 min -3 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:22 52 min 3 min 29 min 18 min 21 min 4 min -10 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 08:32 70 min 0 min 26 min 14 min 18 min 6 min 7 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:15 63 min -4 min 7 min -20 min 7 min -3 min 14 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Balurghat -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)(19270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12707) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04776) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 14:12 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Sadulpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express(13332) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:15 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 86 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)(11057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:30 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vizag Steel Samta Express(12808) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:35 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express(22416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:25 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Champaran Humsafar Express(15705) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival