Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express

Want to get information about Visakhapatnam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express running with train number 18520? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know all about the train. Being a daily running mail/express, it belongs to East Coast Railways. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction across the country. Train 18520 starts from Lokmanya Tilak terminus and departs at Visakhapatnam in India. The distance travelled by the train is 1502 km. The operating speed of train 18520 is 59 km/hour and the travel time in total is of 28 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 22 junctions in total in between the journey. The prime halts are at Pune junction, Solapur, Wadi junction, Vikarabad junction, Secunderabad junction, Kazipet junction, Vijayawada junction, Gudivada junction, Rajahmundry and Samalkot junction.

Wish to know of the timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junction? As per the time table scheduled, train 18520 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hours next day. The train has 22 coaches available in total by far including sleeper, AC first, second tier and third tier and general class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within, so feel free to try out e-catering meal service from Travel Khana and turn the travel even more satisfying. Also, do access Spot your train utility to keep an eye on the train 18520 exact location and whereabouts.

Spot your running train status 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Check the current running status of 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) which runs between LTT to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)(LTT - VSKP) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Daund Junction,DD
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 13:10
  • Status Train Partially Cancelled
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

06:55

-

Cancelled

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18

08:23

5

Cancelled

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03

09:05

2

Cancelled

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15/10:15

10:20/10:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35/11:35

11:40/11:40

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:30/14:30

14:35/14:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:30/16:30

16:32/16:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1

On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55/20:55

21:05/21:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:14/21:14

21:15/21:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:03/23:03

23:05/23:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:05/03:05

03:20/03:20

15

On Time

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:34/04:34

04:35/04:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:49/04:49

04:50/04:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:14/05:14

05:15/05:15

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:09/06:09

06:10/06:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:22/08:22

08:23/08:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:32/08:32

08:33/08:33

1

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:15/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 08:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 09:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Junction (DD) 11:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 14:30 -9 min 55 min -3 min 0 min -2 min -17 min -2 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 16:30 8 min 36 min 3 min 9 min -10 min 0 min 13 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 17:45 -32 min -4 min -41 min -29 min -41 min -36 min -28 min
Tandur (TDU) 18:44 11 min 20 min 12 min 1 min 0 min -2 min 26 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 19:24 4 min 17 min 5 min -1 min -3 min -9 min 45 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 20:04 17 min 36 min 29 min 20 min 6 min 0 min 58 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:55 1 min 20 min 9 min 6 min 11 min -17 min 36 min
Moula Ali (MLY) 21:14 11 min 24 min 23 min 11 min 12 min 7 min 62 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:03 9 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 5 min 34 min 61 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:05 -17 min 23 min -7 min 2 min -5 min -4 min -1 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 04:04 36 min 42 min 19 min 8 min 18 min 26 min 2 min
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 04:34 50 min 47 min 3 min 13 min 32 min 47 min 9 min
Akividu (AKVD) 04:49 59 min 56 min 41 min 22 min 39 min 61 min 16 min
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:14 66 min 53 min 32 min 19 min 38 min 67 min 18 min
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:09 45 min 35 min 33 min 0 min 15 min 55 min 0 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:38 27 min 4 min 26 min -5 min 2 min 37 min -8 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:22 36 min 11 min 34 min 5 min 18 min 33 min 0 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 08:32 33 min 21 min 31 min 10 min 15 min 40 min 11 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:15 10 min 49 min 0 min -16 min 4 min 25 min 0 min