Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express

Want to get information about Visakhapatnam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express running with train number 18520? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know all about the train. Being a daily running mail/express, it belongs to East Coast Railways. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction across the country. Train 18520 starts from Lokmanya Tilak terminus and departs at Visakhapatnam in India. The distance travelled by the train is 1502 km. The operating speed of train 18520 is 59 km/hour and the travel time in total is of 28 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 22 junctions in total in between the journey. The prime halts are at Pune junction, Solapur, Wadi junction, Vikarabad junction, Secunderabad junction, Kazipet junction, Vijayawada junction, Gudivada junction, Rajahmundry and Samalkot junction.

Wish to know of the timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junction? As per the time table scheduled, train 18520 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hours next day. The train has 22 coaches available in total by far including sleeper, AC first, second tier and third tier and general class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within, so feel free to try out e-catering meal service from Travel Khana and turn the travel even more satisfying. Also, do access Spot your train utility to keep an eye on the train 18520 exact location and whereabouts.

Spot your running train status 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Check the current running status of 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) which runs between LTT to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)(LTT - VSKP) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lonavala,LNL
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 07:19
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/06:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

08:18/08:18

08:23/08:23

5

On Time

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

09:03/09:03

09:05/09:05

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:15/10:15

10:20/10:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

11:35/11:35

11:40/11:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:30/14:30

14:35/14:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:30/16:30

16:32/16:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1

On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55/20:55

21:05/21:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

21:14/21:14

21:15/21:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

23:03/23:03

23:05/23:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:05/03:05

03:20/03:20

15

On Time

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:34/04:34

04:35/04:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

04:49/04:49

04:50/04:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:14/05:14

05:15/05:15

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

06:09/06:09

06:10/06:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:22/08:22

08:23/08:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

08:32/08:32

08:33/08:33

1

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:15/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18520 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 09:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:15 12 min 2 min 1 min 12 min 113 min -5 min -5 min
Daund Junction (DD) 11:35 12 min 2 min 1 min 12 min 113 min -5 min 12 min
Solapur (SUR) 14:30 18 min 25 min -15 min 40 min 130 min -17 min -6 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 16:30 43 min 43 min 43 min 28 min 256 min 179 min 179 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 17:45 1 min -15 min 99 min -11 min 218 min 144 min -17 min
Tandur (TDU) 18:44 20 min 5 min 107 min 6 min 253 min 161 min 6 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 19:24 11 min 11 min 98 min 0 min 245 min 152 min -5 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 20:04 34 min 35 min 102 min 12 min 12 min 159 min 10 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:55 27 min 19 min 92 min 8 min 250 min 146 min 8 min
Moula Ali (MLY) 21:14 55 min 31 min 108 min 19 min 260 min 163 min 19 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:03 35 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 223 min 152 min 11 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:05 8 min 25 min 25 min 7 min 260 min 119 min -9 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 04:04 17 min 30 min 88 min 36 min 286 min 127 min 13 min
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 04:34 29 min 32 min 94 min 39 min 290 min 128 min 13 min
Akividu (AKVD) 04:49 43 min 45 min 101 min 47 min 296 min 144 min 31 min
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:14 41 min 52 min 107 min 54 min 296 min 139 min 35 min
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:09 33 min 33 min 87 min 38 min 283 min 127 min 18 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:38 0 min 6 min 46 min 37 min 250 min 148 min 8 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:22 0 min 10 min 44 min 46 min 253 min 150 min 14 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 08:32 0 min 14 min 14 min 49 min 49 min 147 min 11 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:15 0 min -6 min 15 min 0 min 240 min 135 min -5 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 98 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)(13426) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express(14805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:10 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri Superfast Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:30 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express(12297) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:25 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:32 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:35 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17412) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival