Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18519 Vskp Ltt Express

Want to know more of a daily Mail/Express train titled as Visakhapatnam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express running with the train number 18519? If yes, do read on the following and you will come to know of the same.Train 18519 runs between Vishakapatnam and Lokmanya Tilak Term. The coach composition of the express is been like comprised with AC coaches having 1,2,3 Tier, Sleeper class , general sitting and second class sitting type of coaches. Train consists of 22 LHB Coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 1 first ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches. The train changes its engine at Vijayawada Jn station. Train No 18519 leaves Vishakapatnam railway station (ALD)at 23:25 PM and arrives back to Lokmanya Tilak Term at 04:40 AM.

The total distance traveled by the train is 1494 km and it takes 29 hours and 15 minutes with the running speed of 59 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and intermediates around 275 places However, stops at 18 stations in its route , few prime station names were Samalkot, Rajamundry , Gudivada Jn , Vijayawada , Kazipet, Secundrabad Jn , Tandur, Wadi jn, Pune jn and so on. Train has maximum halt time at Vijaywada Jn and Secunderabad Jn around 15 mins. The fare structure of the train is Rs 3,995/- for 1A , Rs 2,330/- for 2A , Rs 1,590/- for 3A , Rs 590/- for Sleeper , Rs 330/- for General coaches.After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 18519/

Check the current running status of 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18519 / Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 14:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

03:09

03:10

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

03:44

03:45

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:04

05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:35

06:50

15

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Moula Ali (MLY)

12:14

12:15

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

12:50

13:05

15

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

13:39

13:40

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

14:24

14:25

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

15:14

15:15

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

17:22

17:25

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

19:55

20:00

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

00:55

01:00

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival