Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) which runs between RMM to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18495 / Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)(RMM - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 14:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin

08:40

-

-

1

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

10:35

10:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

11:04

11:05

1

-

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

11:33

11:34

1

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

11:45

11:50

5

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

13:45

13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

14:37

14:39

2

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:15

15:17

2

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

22:05

22:30

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:01

11:02

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:40

12:00

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

12:58

13:00

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

16:00

16:02

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:20

18:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18495 / Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-17 2020-05-10 2020-05-03 2020-04-26 2020-04-19 2020-04-12
Rameswaram (RMM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 09:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 10:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sivaganga (SVGA) 11:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Devakottai Road (DKO) 11:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 11:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 12:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 14:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kumbakonam (KMU) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 15:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sirkazhi (SY) 16:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chidambaram (CDM) 16:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 17:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nellore (NLR) 01:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Duvvada (DVD) 11:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 12:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival