Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18425 Puri Durg Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Puri - Durg Express, running with train number 18425? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Puri - Durg Express runs in between Puri junction and Durg junction in India. Train 18425 runs from Puri junction to Durg junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 797 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18425 leaves from Puri junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Durg junction at 11:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Raipur, Kantabanji, Balangir, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18425, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18425/PURI DURG EXP

Check the current running status of 18425/PURI DURG EXP which runs between PURI to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18425 / PURI DURG EXP(PURI - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nawapara Road
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 08:27 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

19:11/Origin

19:11/19:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:57/19:55

20:02/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:39/20:30

20:44/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

20:55/20:42

20:57/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

21:19/21:05

21:25/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:35/22:00

22:37/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

23:18/22:30

23:19/22:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

23:50/23:00

00:10/23:20

-1420 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:35/23:40

00:37/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:06/00:54

02:08/00:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

03:25/02:15

03:31/02:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

04:06/03:05

04:11/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

04:25/03:25

04:28/03:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Dungripali (DJX)

04:41/03:38

04:42/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

05:08/03:58

05:10/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

05:27/04:10

05:32/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

06:09/04:45

06:11/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

06:32/05:30

06:56/05:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Muribahal (MRBL)

07:14/06:10

07:16/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:28/06:25

07:33/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

07:50/06:48

07:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Nawapara Road (NPD)

08:24/07:12

08:25/07:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:24/07:30

08:25/07:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Komakhan (KMK)

08:36/07:42

08:37/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

09:04/08:10

09:05/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:56/09:02

09:57/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

10:30/10:30

10:40/10:40

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

11:15/11:15

11:17/11:17

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Jn (DURG)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lakholi
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 09:53 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

19:11/Origin

19:11/19:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:57/19:55

20:02/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:39/20:30

20:44/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

20:55/20:42

20:57/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

21:19/21:05

21:25/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:35/22:00

22:37/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

23:18/22:30

23:19/22:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

23:50/23:00

00:10/23:20

-1420 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:35/23:40

00:37/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:06/00:54

02:08/00:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

03:25/02:15

03:31/02:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

04:06/03:05

04:11/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

04:25/03:25

04:28/03:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Dungripali (DJX)

04:41/03:38

04:42/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

05:08/03:58

05:10/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

05:27/04:10

05:32/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

06:09/04:45

06:11/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

06:32/05:30

06:56/05:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Muribahal (MRBL)

07:14/06:10

07:16/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:28/06:25

07:33/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

07:50/06:48

07:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Nawapara Road (NPD)

08:11/07:12

08:13/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:23/07:30

08:25/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Komakhan (KMK)

08:38/07:42

08:40/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

08:49/08:10

08:51/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:15/09:02

09:17/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

10:30/10:30

10:40/10:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

10:30/11:15

10:40/11:17

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durg Jn (DURG)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 19:11 14-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PURI (PURI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

19:55/19:55

20:01/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

20:40/20:30

20:45/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

MANCHESWAR (MCS)

20:55/20:42

20:57/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

CUTTACK (CTC)

21:22/21:05

21:31/21:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

DHENKANAL (DNKL)

22:41/22:00

22:45/22:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL)

23:15/22:30

23:22/22:31

7 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

TALCHER (TLHR)

23:47/23:00

00:06/23:20

-1421 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

ANGUL (ANGL)

00:32/23:40

00:35/23:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

RAIRAKHOL (RAIR)

01:49/00:54

01:52/00:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

SAMBALPUR (SBP)

02:58/02:15

03:11/02:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

BARGARH ROAD (BRGA)

03:46/03:05

03:52/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

BARPALI (BRPL)

04:08/03:25

04:15/03:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

DUNGRIPALI (DJX)

04:27/03:38

04:40/03:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

LOISINGHA (LSX)

05:41/03:58

05:48/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

BALANGIR (BLGR)

06:03/04:10

06:13/04:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 1

BADMAL (BUDM)

06:54/04:45

06:55/04:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 1

TITLAGARH (TIG)

07:36/05:30

08:00/05:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 2

MURIBAHAL (MRBL)

08:23/06:10

08:25/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

KANTABANJI (KBJ)

08:38/06:25

08:40/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 1

HARISHANKER RD (HSK)

09:03/06:48

09:05/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 1

NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD)

09:27/07:12

09:29/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 2

KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR)

09:40/07:30

09:42/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 1

KOMAKHAN (KMK)

09:52/07:42

09:54/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 2

BAGBAHRA (BGBR)

10:04/08:10

10:06/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 3

MAHASAMUND (MSMD)

10:33/09:02

10:35/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 4

RAIPUR JN (R)

12:06/10:30

12:10/10:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

12:35/11:15

12:36/11:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

DURG (DURG)

12:54/11:55

12:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 23:52 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:07/19:55

20:21/20:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:40/20:30

20:45/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

20:54/20:42

20:56/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

21:20/21:05

21:25/21:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:18/22:00

22:20/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

22:49/22:30

22:51/22:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

23:14/23:00

23:33/23:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:00/23:40

00:02/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

01:43/00:54

01:45/00:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

02:53/02:15

03:03/02:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:47/03:05

03:52/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

04:07/03:25

04:09/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Dungripali (DJX)

04:23/03:38

04:26/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

04:52/03:58

04:54/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

05:08/04:10

05:13/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

05:57/04:45

05:59/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

06:35/05:30

07:02/05:50

27 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Muribahal (MRBL)

07:23/06:10

07:25/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:37/06:25

07:42/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

07:58/06:48

08:00/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Nawapara Road (NPD)

08:24/07:12

08:26/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:41/07:30

08:43/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Komakhan (KMK)

08:52/07:42

08:54/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

09:07/08:10

09:09/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:44/09:02

09:46/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

10:40/10:30

10:50/10:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

11:15/11:15

11:17/11:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durg Jn (DURG)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 02:00 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:58/19:55

20:14/20:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:34/20:30

20:39/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

20:51/20:42

20:53/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

21:17/21:05

21:26/21:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:28/22:00

22:32/22:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

23:14/22:30

23:16/22:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

23:45/23:00

00:18/23:20

-1407 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:45/23:40

00:47/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

01:55/00:54

01:57/00:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

03:00/02:15

03:11/02:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:49/03:05

03:55/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

04:10/03:25

04:12/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Dungripali (DJX)

04:26/03:38

04:28/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

04:56/03:58

04:57/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

05:14/04:10

05:17/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

06:06/04:45

06:08/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

06:34/05:30

07:15/05:50

41 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Muribahal (MRBL)

07:37/06:10

07:39/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:53/06:25

07:58/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:18/06:48

08:20/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Nawapara Road (NPD)

08:41/07:12

08:43/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:55/07:30

08:57/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Komakhan (KMK)

09:07/07:42

09:08/07:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

09:18/08:10

09:20/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:48/09:02

09:50/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

10:56/10:30

11:08/10:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

11:36/11:15

11:37/11:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Durg Jn (DURG)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:46 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

19:11/Origin

19:11/19:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:04/19:55

20:16/20:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:39/20:30

20:44/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

20:53/20:42

20:54/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

21:24/21:05

21:31/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:28/22:00

22:30/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

23:17/22:30

23:18/22:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

00:03/23:00

00:22/23:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:46/23:40

00:48/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

01:55/00:54

01:56/00:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

02:54/02:15

03:18/02:25

24 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:55/03:05

03:59/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

04:13/03:25

04:16/03:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Dungripali (DJX)

04:29/03:38

04:31/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

04:57/03:58

04:59/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

05:20/04:10

05:23/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Badmal (BUDM)

06:06/04:45

06:08/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

06:30/05:30

06:55/05:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Muribahal (MRBL)

07:17/06:10

07:19/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:33/06:25

07:38/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

07:58/06:48

08:00/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Nawapara Road (NPD)

08:25/07:12

08:27/07:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:40/07:30

08:42/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Komakhan (KMK)

08:55/07:42

08:57/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

09:09/08:10

09:11/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:40/09:02

09:42/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

11:04/10:30

11:27/10:40

23 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

11:51/11:15

11:52/11:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Durg Jn (DURG)

12:09/11:55

12:09/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18425 / PURI DURG EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-14 2024-04-13 2024-04-12 2024-04-11 2024-04-10 2024-04-09 2024-04-08
Puri (PURI) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 19:55 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:30 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 20:42 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 21:05 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 22:00 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Meramandali (MRDL) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Talcher (TLHR) 23:00 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Angul (ANGL) 23:40 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 00:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sambalpur Jn (SBP) 02:15 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 03:05 76 min 76 min 76 min 76 min 76 min 76 min 76 min
Barpali (BRPL) 03:25 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min
Dungripali (DJX) 03:38 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
Loisingha (LSX) 03:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balangir Jn (BLGR) 04:10 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Badmal (BUDM) 04:45 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min
Titlagarh Jn (TIG) 05:30 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Muribahal (MRBL) 06:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:25 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Harishanker Road (HSK) 06:48 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min
Nawapara Road (NPD) 07:12 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 07:30 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Komakhan (KMK) 07:42 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 09:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Jn (R) 10:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Jn (DURG) 11:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PURI DURG EXP(18425) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI DURG EXP(18425) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI DURG EXP(18425) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI DURG EXP(18425) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI DURG EXP(18425) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI DURG EXP(18425) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived