18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express
  • Number
    18425
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18426
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Dungripali(DJX) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Saintala(SFC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Badmal(BUDM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express 18425 Puri 18:30 Durg Junction 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)