18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express
  • Number
    18425
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18426
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Dungripali(DJX) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Saintala(SFC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Badmal(BUDM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express 18425 Puri 18:30 Durg Junction 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)