Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18420/JYG PURI EXP

Check the current running status of 18420/JYG PURI EXP which runs between JYG to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18420 / JYG PURI EXP(JYG - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:59/05:50

06:02/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:17/06:06

06:19/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

06:55/06:50

07:04/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:15/07:05

07:17/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:15/09:10

09:27/09:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

11:13/10:40

11:15/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:48/12:48

12:56/12:56

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:17/13:17

13:21/13:21

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:10/15:10

15:30/15:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:44/16:35

16:49/16:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:37/17:23

17:41/17:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

18:14/17:50

18:15/17:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:08/19:06

19:10/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:15/20:05

20:21/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Baleswar (BLS)

22:03/21:43

22:04/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:43/23:16

23:45/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

01:06/00:15

01:11/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:40/00:55

01:45/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

02:20/01:20

02:25/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

03:09/02:55

03:09/Destination

0 min

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 13-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:28/Origin

05:28/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

06:28/05:50

06:30/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:45/06:06

06:48/06:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

07:24/06:50

07:27/06:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:33/07:05

07:34/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:18/08:00

08:24/08:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:27/09:10

09:37/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

11:15/10:40

11:19/10:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

13:17/12:48

13:22/12:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:50/13:17

13:52/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:22/15:10

15:41/15:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:44/16:35

16:49/16:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:43/17:23

17:44/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

18:06/17:50

18:07/17:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:06/19:06

19:09/19:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:08/20:05

20:17/20:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Baleswar (BLS)

21:50/21:43

21:51/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:28/23:16

23:30/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:57/00:15

01:02/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:39/00:55

01:46/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

02:12/01:20

02:17/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

02:55/02:55

02:55/Destination

0 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 06-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:51/05:50

05:54/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:07/06:06

06:13/06:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

06:50/06:50

06:59/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:14/07:05

07:16/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:10/09:10

09:20/09:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:40/10:40

10:45/10:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:48/12:48

12:56/12:56

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:18/13:17

13:21/13:21

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:10/15:10

15:31/15:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:42/16:35

16:48/16:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:37/17:23

17:38/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

17:59/17:50

18:00/17:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:08/19:06

19:10/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:20/20:05

20:31/20:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Baleswar (BLS)

22:05/21:43

22:06/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:46/22:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:48/23:16

23:50/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:57/00:15

01:01/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:35/00:55

01:41/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

02:07/01:20

02:12/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

02:55/02:55

02:55/Destination

0 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 30-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:58/05:50

06:01/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:24/06:06

06:26/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

06:49/06:50

07:01/06:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:12/07:05

07:14/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:25/09:10

09:34/09:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:47/10:40

10:51/10:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:58/12:48

13:03/12:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:27/13:17

13:30/13:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:10/15:10

15:30/15:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:35/16:35

16:43/16:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:24/17:23

17:29/17:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

17:49/17:50

17:53/17:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:08/19:06

19:10/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:21/20:05

20:26/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Baleswar (BLS)

23:30/21:43

23:34/21:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:14/22:43

00:25/22:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

00:58/23:16

01:01/23:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

02:31/00:15

02:37/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:11/00:55

03:15/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

03:41/01:20

03:45/01:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

04:25/02:55

04:25/Destination

0 min

Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 23-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:58/05:50

06:01/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:17/06:06

06:20/06:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

06:54/06:50

07:08/06:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:17/07:05

07:20/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:11/09:10

09:25/09:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:49/10:40

10:52/10:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:11/12:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:59/12:48

13:04/12:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:25/13:17

13:31/13:21

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:10/15:10

15:30/15:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:38/16:35

16:42/16:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:24/17:23

17:29/17:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

17:50/17:50

17:53/17:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:06/19:06

19:08/19:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:05/20:05

20:15/20:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Baleswar (BLS)

21:43/21:43

21:48/21:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:36/23:16

23:39/23:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:49/00:15

00:55/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:24/00:55

01:31/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

01:55/01:20

02:03/01:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

02:55/02:55

02:55/Destination

0 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 16-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:51/05:50

05:54/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:12/06:06

06:14/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

07:02/06:50

07:08/06:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:17/07:05

07:20/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:08/08:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:31/09:10

09:37/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:41/10:40

10:45/10:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:49/12:48

12:56/12:56

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:21/13:17

13:25/13:21

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:10/15:10

15:31/15:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:40/16:35

16:45/16:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:39/17:23

17:42/17:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

18:03/17:50

18:05/17:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:08/19:06

19:10/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:07/20:05

20:17/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Baleswar (BLS)

21:37/21:43

21:42/21:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:20/23:16

23:22/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

01:03/00:15

01:09/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:44/00:55

01:50/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

02:13/01:20

02:18/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

03:04/02:55

03:04/Destination

0 min

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station PURI
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 17:15 08-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:57/05:50

05:59/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

06:18/06:06

06:20/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

07:02/06:50

07:10/06:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:21/07:05

07:23/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:32/09:10

09:39/09:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 5

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:40/10:40

10:50/10:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:05

12:10/12:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:48/12:48

12:56/12:56

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:18/13:17

13:22/13:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:10/15:10

15:31/15:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:57/16:35

17:02/16:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:52/17:23

17:53/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

18:14/17:50

18:15/17:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Medinipur (MDN)

19:08/19:06

19:10/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

20:11/20:05

20:20/20:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

21:51/21:43

21:54/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:46/23:16

23:48/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

01:10/00:15

01:15/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:02/00:55

02:07/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

02:36/01:20

02:41/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Puri (PURI)

03:10/02:55

03:10/Destination

0 min

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 18420 / JYG PURI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-17 2024-02-10 2024-02-03 2024-01-27 2024-01-20 2024-01-13 2024-01-06
Jaynagar (JYG) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Madhubani (MBI) 05:50 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Sakri Jn (SKI) 06:06 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:50 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 07:05 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 08:00 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:10 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:40 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:05 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:48 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:17 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:10 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Adra Jn (ADRA) 16:35 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bankura Jn (BQA) 17:23 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bishnupur Jn (VSU) 17:50 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Medinipur (MDN) 19:06 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Hijli (HIJ) 20:05 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Balasore (BLS) 21:43 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 22:43 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:16 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 00:15 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 01:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG PURI EXP(18420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived