Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ahmedabad - Puri Express, running with train number 18406? Belonging to Eastern Coast Railways, Ahmedabad - Puri Express runs in between Puri junction and Ahmedabad junction in India. Train 18406 runs from Ahmedabad junction to Puri junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2130 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 18406 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 18406 leaves from Ahmedabad junction at 18:40 hours and reaches Puri junction at 08:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 39 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Talcher, Sambalpur, Boinda, Raipur, Gondia, Nagpur, Badnera, Jalgaon, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC two tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is a pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18406, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 18406 / Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-23 2019-08-16 2019-08-09 2019-08-02 2019-07-26 2019-07-19 2019-07-12
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 19:49 6 min -6 min -4 min 1 min -12 min 3 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:32 5 min -2 min 6 min 4 min 5 min 6 min 76 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:31 5 min -3 min 14 min 6 min 3 min 11 min 68 min
Surat (ST) 22:30 -4 min -2 min 0 min 0 min -6 min 4 min 60 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:00 11 min -3 min 74 min -3 min -3 min -1 min 50 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 02:02 8 min 12 min 72 min 12 min 3 min 12 min 59 min
Amalner (AN) 02:56 7 min 11 min 75 min 9 min -1 min 11 min 52 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:00 -10 min 12 min 76 min -2 min 3 min -5 min 49 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:35 5 min 9 min 70 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 65 min
Malkapur (MKU) 05:26 9 min 18 min 71 min 10 min 27 min 9 min 74 min
Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 19 min 16 min 71 min 8 min 35 min -6 min 51 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 08:05 29 min 3 min 71 min 1 min 16 min 4 min 61 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 09:35 28 min 16 min 110 min 11 min 7 min 6 min 74 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 11:25 2 min -13 min 66 min -16 min -25 min -1 min 46 min
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:33 5 min 1 min 85 min 3 min 8 min 30 min 67 min
Gondia Junction (G) 13:30 0 min -1 min 67 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 61 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 14:34 6 min 6 min 87 min 15 min 4 min 24 min 61 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:59 10 min 6 min 80 min 18 min 10 min 23 min 60 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 15:40 -6 min -6 min 60 min 1 min -6 min 15 min 38 min
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 15:54 0 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 50 min
Raipur Junction (R) 16:30 0 min -4 min 60 min 3 min -2 min 14 min 47 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:40 8 min 13 min 87 min 26 min 2 min 17 min 53 min
Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:10 10 min 11 min 84 min 22 min -2 min 13 min 53 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:33 8 min 23 min 83 min 20 min -3 min 11 min 54 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:40 8 min 32 min 92 min 17 min -3 min 24 min 85 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 20:30 10 min 28 min 88 min 17 min 19 min 30 min 84 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 21:45 28 min 35 min 105 min 40 min 48 min 40 min 88 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 22:48 48 min 63 min 123 min 78 min 58 min 40 min 100 min
Hirakud (HKG) 23:22 54 min 64 min 130 min 82 min 76 min 44 min 117 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 23:35 50 min 72 min 125 min 78 min 69 min 62 min 118 min
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 23:50 60 min 70 min 122 min 78 min 67 min 60 min 118 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 01:00 43 min 50 min 113 min 68 min 74 min 48 min 100 min
Boinda (BONA) 01:40 45 min 48 min 104 min 62 min 78 min 49 min 98 min
Angul (ANGL) 03:20 2 min 0 min 65 min 0 min -2 min 0 min 29 min
Talcher (TLHR) 03:45 8 min 19 min 85 min 25 min 20 min 23 min 90 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:00 14 min 23 min 88 min 23 min 35 min 38 min 110 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:20 3 min 10 min 95 min 12 min 11 min 31 min 117 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:00 -15 min -5 min 95 min 5 min -7 min 15 min 100 min
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 07:37 0 min 0 min 95 min 2 min 0 min 12 min 93 min
Puri (PURI) 08:10 0 min -5 min 95 min 2 min 0 min 12 min 93 min