18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
  • Number
    18406
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1996km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18405
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1996km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Amalner(AN) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:23 13:28 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 03:45 04:05 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 07:37 07:39 2 2
Puri(PURI) 08:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:55 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Train Number is 18406.

  • How many days in a week 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs ?
  • 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18406 ?
  • 18406 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) took 37h 30m to cover total distance of 1996km between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)