18406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)
  • Number
    18406
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1995km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20861
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1995km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 21:01 21:06 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:15 23:25 10 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 02:40 03:00 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Puri(PURI) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) 20862 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT) 02844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) Train Number is 18406.

  • How many days in a week 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18406 ?
  • 18406 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 1995km between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)