18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
  • Number
    18406
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1995km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18405
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1995km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Amalner(AN) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:23 13:28 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 03:45 04:05 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 07:37 07:39 2 2
Puri(PURI) 08:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:55 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)