Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18405/

Check the current running status of 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18405 / Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 May 2022 12:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

19:20

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

21:42

21:44

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

22:35

22:55

20

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

02:09

02:11

2

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

02:39

02:41

2

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

03:38

03:43

5

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:40

05:00

20

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

06:37

06:39

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:40

09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

10:16

10:18

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:07

11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

11:32

11:34

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:43

12:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

13:30

13:32

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:45

14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:42

17:45

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:49

18:54

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

20:03

20:05

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

21:39

21:40

1

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

22:29

22:31

2

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

23:19

23:21

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:01

00:04

3

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:40

02:45

5

-

3

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

03:19

03:21

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:14

04:19

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:52

04:54

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Latur Express(16583) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Latur(LUR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Latur

  • Mahakoshal Express (PT)(12189) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express(17249) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Town Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)(17318) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at 20:27 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pooja SF Express(12414) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 18:15 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Hazarduari Express (PT)(13113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded