18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
  • Number
    18405
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1995km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18406
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18405/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1995km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18405/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:51 15:54 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:30 17:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:42 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18405 Puri 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)