18405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)
  • Number
    18405
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1996km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20862
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18405/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1996km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18405/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:35 22:55 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:49 18:54 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Amalner(AN) 22:29 22:31 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:19 23:21 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:01 00:04 3 2
Surat(ST) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:19 03:21 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:14 04:19 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) 20861 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) 18405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) 02843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) Train Number is 18405.

  • How many days in a week 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) runs between Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Puri at 19:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18405 ?
  • 18405 arrives on platform number 1 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT)?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1996km between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)