18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
  • Number
    18405
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1996km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18406
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18405/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1996km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18405/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:51 15:54 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:30 17:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:42 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18405 Puri 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Train Number is 18405.

  • How many days in a week 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs ?
  • 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs between Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Puri at 18:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18405 ?
  • 18405 arrives on platform number 1 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 1996km between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)