Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18405/

Check the current running status of 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18405 / Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2020 21:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:38

19:43

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

21:35

21:55

20

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

23:46

23:48

2

-

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

00:25

00:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:00

02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:00

05:20

20

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:10

07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:30

09:50

20

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

10:16

10:18

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:04

11:06

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

11:31

11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

13:30

13:32

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:35

14:40

5

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

15:51

15:54

3

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:30

17:33

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:25

18:30

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

19:38

19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:45

20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

21:20

21:25

5

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

23:28

23:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:05

00:10

5

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:37

03:42

5

-

3

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:28

04:30

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:30

05:35

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:09

06:10

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival