Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sambalpur - Manduadih Express, running with train number 18311? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Sambalpur - Manduadih Express runs in between Sambalpur junction and Manduadih junction in India. Train 18311 runs from Sambalpur junction to Manduadih junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 893 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 19 hours and 45 minutes. Want to know, about train 18311 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 18311 leaves from Sambalpur at 13:10 hours and reaches Manduadih junction at 09:25 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 36 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kashi, Varanasi, Sasaram, Ankroha, Haidar Nagar, Garhwa Road, Barwadih, Tori, Latehar, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18311, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18311/

Check the current running status of 18311/Sambalpur - Manduadih Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18311 / Sambalpur - Manduadih Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2020 23:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

15:17

15:18

1

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

15:48

15:58

10

-

1

N.A

Nuagaon (NXN)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Bano (BANO)

17:38

17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Pokla (PKF)

18:07

18:08

1

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

19:30

19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:50

20:05

15

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:15

21:20

5

-

1

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

23:48

00:01

-1427

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

00:27

00:30

3

-

2

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

00:58

01:01

3

-

2

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

01:37

01:40

3

-

2

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

02:05

02:08

3

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

03:30

03:40

10

-

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

03:52

03:54

2

-

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

04:04

04:06

2

-

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

04:16

04:18

2

-

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)

04:34

04:36

2

-

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ankorha (ANH)

05:01

05:03

2

-

2

N.A

Son Nagar Junction (SEB)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

05:47

05:49

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

Kudra (KTQ)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Durgauti (DGO)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Karamnasa (KMS)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:55

08:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

08:39

08:41

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:55

09:05

10

-

2

N.A

Manduadih (MUV)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival