Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express

Check the current running status of 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express which runs between SBP to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18309 / Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(SBP - JAT) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 17:16
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

07:55/07:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

09:14/09:20

09:30/09:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bamra (BMB)

10:19/09:59

10:21/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

10:49/10:27

10:53/10:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

11:26/11:05

11:35/11:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

12:28/12:04

12:29/12:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bano (BANO)

13:10/12:44

13:12/12:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Pokla (PKF)

13:38/13:14

13:40/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

13:58/13:34

14:00/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

15:28/14:45

15:46/14:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

16:00/15:15

16:10/15:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Namkom (NKM)

16:17/15:36

16:18/15:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

16:23/15:47

16:24/15:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:02/16:55

17:37/17:30

35 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

18:37/18:30

18:42/18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

19:22/19:15

19:42/19:35

20

-

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

20:08/20:01

20:10/20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

20:48/20:41

20:50/20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

21:20/21:13

21:22/21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

21:42/21:35

21:44/21:37

2

-

1

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

22:21/22:14

22:26/22:19

5

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

22:47/22:40

22:52/22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

23:39/23:32

23:44/23:37

5

-

1

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

23:52/23:45

23:54/23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

00:17/00:10

00:19/00:12

2

-

2

N.A

WyndhamGanj (WDM)

00:29/00:22

00:31/00:24

2

-

2

N.A

Duddhinagar (DXN)

00:54/00:47

00:55/00:48

1

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

02:01/01:54

02:02/01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

03:27/03:20

03:37/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Churk (CUK)

04:05/03:58

04:07/04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

04:20/04:13

04:22/04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Lusa (LUSA)

05:05/04:58

05:07/05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:32/06:25

06:57/06:50

25

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

07:30/07:23

07:32/07:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

07:43/07:36

07:45/07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Meja Road (MJA)

08:18/08:11

08:20/08:13

2

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

09:02/08:55

09:17/09:10

15

-

2

N.A

Khaga (KGA)

10:27/10:20

10:28/10:21

1

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:00/10:53

11:02/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

12:32/12:25

12:42/12:35

10

-

2

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

13:04/12:57

13:06/12:59

2

-

2

N.A

Rura (RURA)

13:42/13:35

13:44/13:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

14:00/13:53

14:02/13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

14:18/14:11

14:20/14:13

2

-

2

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

14:47/14:40

14:49/14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

15:09/15:02

15:11/15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

15:45/15:38

15:47/15:40

2

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

16:04/15:57

16:06/15:59

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

16:37/16:30

16:45/16:38

8

-

2

N.A

Jalesar Road (JLS)

17:08/17:01

17:10/17:03

2

-

2

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

17:26/17:19

17:28/17:21

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

17:53/17:46

17:58/17:51

5

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

18:28/18:21

18:30/18:23

2

-

2

N.A

Chola (CHL)

18:41/18:34

18:43/18:36

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:42/20:35

20:47/20:40

5

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

21:42/21:35

22:07/22:00

25

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

22:18/22:11

22:20/22:13

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

22:57/22:50

22:59/22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

23:20/23:13

23:22/23:15

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

00:33/00:26

00:35/00:28

2

-

3

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

01:07/01:00

01:09/01:02

2

-

3

N.A

Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)

01:46/01:39

01:48/01:41

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:42/02:35

02:52/02:45

10

-

3

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

03:05/02:58

03:07/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:13/05:06

05:23/05:16

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

05:36/05:29

05:38/05:31

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

05:57/05:50

05:59/05:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:23/06:16

06:25/06:18

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

06:37/06:30

06:42/06:35

5

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:14/07:07

07:16/07:09

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

07:57/07:50

08:27/08:20

30

-

3

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

09:17/09:10

09:19/09:12

2

-

3

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

09:37/09:30

09:39/09:32

2

-

3

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

09:51/09:44

09:53/09:46

2

-

3

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

10:03/09:56

10:05/09:58

2

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

11:07/11:00

11:27/11:20

20

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:55/11:48

11:57/11:50

2

-

3

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

13:09/13:02

13:11/13:04

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:17/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18309 / Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:20 -13 min -1 min -15 min -15 min -8 min 5 min -8 min
Bamra (BMB) 09:59 4 min 14 min 14 min -2 min 4 min 17 min 2 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 10:27 14 min 29 min 33 min 19 min 19 min 22 min 3 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 11:05 21 min 27 min 45 min 27 min 25 min 30 min 10 min
Orga (ORGA) 12:04 34 min 38 min 33 min 44 min 53 min 35 min 1 min
Bano (BANO) 12:44 41 min 56 min 29 min 39 min 49 min 30 min 12 min
Pokla (PKF) 13:14 38 min 53 min 25 min 36 min 53 min 26 min 23 min
Govindpur Road (GBX) 13:34 49 min 52 min 26 min 51 min 56 min 40 min 23 min
Hatia (HTE) 14:45 13 min 15 min 0 min 18 min 30 min 3 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 15:15 5 min 5 min -2 min 10 min 30 min 0 min -5 min
Namkom (NKM) 15:36 10 min 4 min 4 min 6 min 34 min 4 min 5 min
Tatisilwai Junction (TIS) 15:47 10 min 2 min 2 min 9 min 33 min 1 min 3 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 16:55 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 18:30 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 19:15 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Patratu (PTRU) 20:01 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Khalari (KLRE) 20:41 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Tori Junction (TORI) 21:13 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Latehar (LTHR) 21:35 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:14 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 22:40 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 23:32 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Garhwa (GHQ) 23:45 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 00:10 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
WyndhamGanj (WDM) 00:22 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Duddhinagar (DXN) 00:47 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Renukut (RNQ) 01:54 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Chopan (CPU) 03:20 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Churk (CUK) 03:58 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Sonbhadra (SBDR) 04:13 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Lusa (LUSA) 04:58 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 06:25 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:23 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:36 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Meja Road (MJA) 08:11 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:55 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Khaga (KGA) 10:20 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:25 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Panki Dham (PNKD) 12:57 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Rura (RURA) 13:35 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:53 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Phaphund (PHD) 14:11 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Bharthana (BNT) 14:40 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 15:02 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 15:38 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Firozabad (FZD) 15:57 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:30 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:01 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:19 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:46 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 18:21 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Chola (CHL) 18:34 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:35 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:35 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 22:11 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 22:50 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 23:13 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Karnal (KUN) 00:26 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:00 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 01:39 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:35 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Ambala City (UBC) 02:58 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:06 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 05:29 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:50 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:16 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:30 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 07:07 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 07:50 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 09:10 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 09:30 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 09:44 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 09:56 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 11:00 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Samba (SMBX) 13:02 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:10 0 min -10 min 0 min -5 min 15 min -5 min -10 min