Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express

Check the current running status of 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express which runs between SBP to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18309 / Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(SBP - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 16:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin

07:55

-

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

09:20

09:30

10

-

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

09:59

10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

10:27

10:28

1

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

11:05

11:20

15

-

1

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Bano (BANO)

12:44

12:45

1

-

1

N.A

Pokla (PKF)

13:14

13:15

1

-

1

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

13:34

13:35

1

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

14:45

14:55

10

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

15:15

15:30

15

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

15:36

15:37

1

-

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

15:47

15:48

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

16:55

17:30

35

-

1

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

19:15

19:35

20

-

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

20:41

20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

21:35

21:37

2

-

1

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

22:14

22:19

5

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

23:32

23:37

5

-

1

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

WyndhamGanj (WDM)

00:22

00:24

2

-

2

N.A

Duddhinagar (DXN)

00:47

00:48

1

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

03:20

03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Churk (CUK)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Lusa (LUSA)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:25

06:50

25

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

07:23

07:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Meja Road (MJA)

08:11

08:13

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:55

09:10

15

-

2

N.A

Khaga (KGA)

10:20

10:21

1

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

10:53

10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

12:25

12:35

10

-

2

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

12:57

12:59

2

-

2

N.A

Rura (RURA)

13:35

13:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

13:53

13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

14:11

14:13

2

-

2

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

15:38

15:40

2

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

15:57

15:59

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

16:30

16:38

8

-

2

N.A

Jalesar Road (JLS)

17:01

17:03

2

-

2

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

17:19

17:21

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

17:46

17:51

5

-

2

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

18:21

18:23

2

-

2

N.A

Chola (CHL)

18:34

18:36

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:35

20:40

5

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

21:35

22:00

25

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

22:11

22:13

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

23:13

23:15

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

00:26

00:28

2

-

3

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

01:00

01:02

2

-

3

N.A

Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)

01:39

01:41

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:35

02:45

10

-

3

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

02:58

03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:06

05:16

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

05:50

05:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:16

06:18

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

06:30

06:35

5

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:07

07:09

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

07:50

08:20

30

-

3

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

09:10

09:12

2

-

3

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

09:30

09:32

2

-

3

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

09:44

09:46

2

-

3

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

09:56

09:58

2

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

11:00

11:20

20

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:48

11:50

2

-

3

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

12:16

12:18

2

-

3

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

13:02

13:04

2

-

3

N.A

Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

13:26

13:28

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18309 / Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-05 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bamra (BMB) 09:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rajgangpur (GP) 10:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 11:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Orga (ORGA) 12:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bano (BANO) 12:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Pokla (PKF) 13:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Govindpur Road (GBX) 13:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hatia (HTE) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Namkom (NKM) 15:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tatisilwai Junction (TIS) 15:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Muri Junction (MURI) 16:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 18:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 19:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Patratu (PTRU) 20:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khalari (KLRE) 20:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tori Junction (TORI) 21:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Latehar (LTHR) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
DaltonGanj (DTO) 22:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 23:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Garhwa (GHQ) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
WyndhamGanj (WDM) 00:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Duddhinagar (DXN) 00:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Renukut (RNQ) 01:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chopan (CPU) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Churk (CUK) 03:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sonbhadra (SBDR) 04:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Lusa (LUSA) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chunar Junction (CAR) 06:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Meja Road (MJA) 08:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khaga (KGA) 10:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Panki Dham (PNKD) 12:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rura (RURA) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Phaphund (PHD) 14:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bharthana (BNT) 14:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Etawah Junction (ETW) 15:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 15:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Firozabad (FZD) 15:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 18:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chola (CHL) 18:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 22:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Panipat Junction (PNP) 23:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Karnal (KUN) 00:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 01:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ambala City (UBC) 02:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 05:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Beas Junction (BEAS) 07:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Batala Junction (BAT) 09:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dhariwal (DHW) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gurdaspur (GSP) 09:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dina Nagar (DNN) 09:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 11:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 12:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Samba (SMBX) 13:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 13:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival