Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express

Sambalpur Puri Intercity express train operating with train number 18303/18304 is one of the popular intercity train designed by Indian railways . This intercity train belongs to East Coast railway zone which connects Sambalpur (SBP) and Puri across India. The distance covered by the train in total is 342 km and the average operating speed of the train is 52 km/hr and it takes about 6 hr 50 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 14 stations with 53 intermediate stations that includes Sambalpur Road, Rairakhol,Angul, Talcher Road,Dhenkanal,Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Jn covering the state of Odisha. Train provide its services 7 days in week which is Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

As per the time table train leaves from Sambalpur (SBP) station at 06:00 am with an average delay of 2 hr 8 minute and reaches Puri station on same day at 12:50 pm with an average delay of 03 hr 54 minute . Sambalpur Puri Intercity train runs with an ICF Rake and this intercity train has 15 coaches that includes only 2 ac chair car coaches and 2 non-ac chair car coaches. Average Fare charges Rs 480 for AC chair car, Rs 130 for second seating unreserved coaches and Rs 115 for general coach. In addition , Pantry facilities is not available for travellers. Passenger can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express which runs between SBP to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18303 / Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express(SBP - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:21 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

06:07/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:52/06:40

06:54/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:24/07:05

07:25/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:40/07:20

07:42/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:10/07:50

08:12/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:24/08:05

08:26/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:21/08:55

09:24/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:50/09:15

09:52/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

10:10/09:38

10:11/09:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

Update/10:07

10:45/10:09

27674235 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

Update/10:40

11:11/10:41

27674261 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

Update/11:02

11:38/11:03

27674288 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/11:15

11:54/11:20

27674304 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:03/11:40

12:08/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

13:05/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:22 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:55/06:40

06:56/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

Update/07:05

07:30/07:07

27674040 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:44/07:20

07:45/07:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:09/07:50

08:11/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:24/08:05

08:25/08:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:53/08:55

09:05/08:57

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:16/09:15

09:18/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:45/09:38

09:46/09:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:23/10:07

10:25/10:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

12:14/10:40

12:15/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

12:43/11:02

12:44/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:55/11:15

13:01/11:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:23/11:40

13:28/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:15/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:23 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

07:02/06:40

07:04/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:32/07:05

07:33/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:43/07:20

07:44/07:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:05/07:50

08:07/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:20/08:05

08:28/08:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:05/08:55

09:30/08:57

25 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:49/09:15

09:51/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

10:13/09:38

10:14/09:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:52/10:07

11:30/10:09

38 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

12:14/10:40

12:15/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

12:16/11:02

12:17/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:55/11:15

13:01/11:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:53/11:40

12:58/11:45

5

-

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:03/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:05 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:48/06:40

06:50/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:20/07:05

07:22/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:36/07:20

07:38/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:01/07:50

08:03/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:16/08:05

08:18/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:58/08:55

09:51/08:57

53 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

10:03/09:15

10:04/09:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

10:33/09:38

10:35/09:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:07/10:07

11:08/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

12:14/10:40

12:15/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

12:16/11:02

12:17/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:55/11:15

13:01/11:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:23/11:40

13:28/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:04/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:11 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

07:08/06:40

07:10/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:40/07:05

07:43/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:58/07:20

08:01/07:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:22/07:50

08:23/07:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:31/08:05

08:31/08:07

0 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:07/08:55

09:09/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:24/09:15

09:25/09:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:50/09:38

09:51/09:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:16/10:07

10:17/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:04/10:40

11:05/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:22/11:02

11:22/11:03

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:28/11:15

11:30/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:43/11:40

11:50/11:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

12:55/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:51 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

07:08/06:40

07:10/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:34/07:05

07:35/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:48/07:20

07:50/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:18/07:50

08:20/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:29/08:05

08:30/08:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:18/08:55

09:20/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:36/09:15

09:37/09:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

10:22/09:38

10:23/09:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:05/10:07

11:06/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:04/10:40

11:05/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

12:20/11:02

12:21/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:30/11:15

12:39/11:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00/11:40

13:05/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

13:49/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 59 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:49 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jujomura (JUJA)

06:51/06:40

06:53/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:21/07:05

07:23/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bamur (BAMR)

07:37/07:20

07:38/07:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

08:02/07:50

08:04/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jarapada (JRPD)

08:16/08:05

08:18/08:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:40/08:55

08:57/08:57

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:14/09:15

09:16/09:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

09:33/09:38

09:39/09:39

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

10:09/10:07

10:10/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

11:04/10:40

11:05/10:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

11:13/11:02

11:14/11:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:26/11:15

11:31/11:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:51/11:40

11:55/11:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

12:44/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 18303 / Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jujomura (JUJA) 06:40 15 min 22 min 8 min 28 min 28 min 11 min 19 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 07:05 13 min 27 min 15 min 35 min 29 min 16 min 26 min
Bamur (BAMR) 07:20 24 min 23 min 16 min 38 min 28 min 17 min 27 min
Boinda (BONA) 07:50 19 min 15 min 11 min 32 min 28 min 12 min 19 min
Jarapada (JRPD) 08:05 19 min 15 min 11 min 26 min 24 min 11 min 18 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:55 0 min 10 min 3 min 12 min 23 min 0 min 0 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:15 1 min 34 min 48 min 9 min 21 min 0 min 0 min
Meramandolil (MRDL) 09:38 7 min 35 min 55 min 12 min 44 min 0 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 10:07 16 min 45 min 60 min 9 min 58 min 2 min 7 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 10:40 94 min 94 min 94 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 0 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 11:02 101 min 74 min 74 min 20 min 78 min 11 min 22 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 100 min 100 min 100 min 13 min 75 min 11 min 17 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:40 103 min 73 min 103 min 3 min 80 min 11 min 14 min
Puri (PURI) 12:50 85 min 73 min 74 min 5 min 59 min 0 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:55 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar