18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
  • Number
    18303
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18304
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:17 11:22 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Puri(PURI) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express 18303 Sambalpur Junction 06:00 Puri 12:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)