18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
  • Number
    18303
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18304
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Puri(PURI) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express 18303 Sambalpur Junction 06:00 Puri 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Train Number is 18303.

  • How many days in a week 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express train is 5m at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Puri. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18303 ?
  • 18303 arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express?
  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 342km between Sambalpur Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)