Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express which runs between AII to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18208 / Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express(AII - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

19:51/19:51

19:53/19:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:35/20:35

20:37/20:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:20/21:20

21:30/21:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

21:41/21:41

21:44/21:44

3

On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:30/23:30

23:45/23:45

15

On Time

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:00/01:00

01:25/01:25

25

On Time

2

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:15/12:15

12:20/12:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

13:46/13:46

13:48/13:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

15:11/15:11

15:13/15:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

15:40/15:40

15:45/15:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

18:55/18:55

19:05/19:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

19:51/19:51

19:53/19:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

21:05/21:05

21:10/21:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

22:10/22:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 23:12 18-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

19:55/19:51

19:57/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:43/20:35

20:46/20:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:42/21:20

21:54/21:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

22:04/21:41

22:07/21:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:31/23:30

23:57/23:45

26 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:16/01:00

01:41/01:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

02:47/02:18

02:49/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

05:01/04:50

05:11/05:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:44/05:35

05:51/05:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

09:33/08:48

09:39/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

10:44/09:48

10:49/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:38/12:15

12:49/12:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

14:38/13:46

14:40/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

15:37/14:50

15:42/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

15:58/15:11

16:01/15:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

16:26/15:40

16:28/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

17:32/16:28

17:35/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

19:34/18:55

19:44/19:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

21:00/19:51

21:01/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

21:24/20:13

21:25/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

22:02/21:05

22:09/21:10

7 min

Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 23:30 04-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

20:40/19:51

20:42/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

21:24/20:35

21:27/20:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

22:13/21:20

22:22/21:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

22:36/21:41

22:38/21:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

00:24/23:30

00:42/23:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

02:13/01:00

02:52/01:25

39 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

03:51/02:18

03:55/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

05:37/04:50

05:45/05:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

06:22/05:35

06:24/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

08:57/08:48

09:01/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

10:16/09:48

10:19/09:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:02/12:15

12:20/12:20

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

13:42/13:46

13:48/13:48

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

14:49/14:50

14:56/14:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

15:12/15:11

15:15/15:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

15:32/15:40

15:45/15:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

16:33/16:28

16:36/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

18:29/18:55

19:05/19:05

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

21:08/19:51

21:10/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

21:30/20:13

21:32/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

22:07/21:05

22:15/21:10

8 min

Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 27 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 01:31 29-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

20:13/19:51

20:15/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

21:01/20:35

21:03/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

21:54/21:20

22:01/21:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

22:14/21:41

22:16/21:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:43/23:30

00:05/23:45

-1418 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:31/01:00

01:56/01:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

02:48/02:18

02:50/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

Update/04:50

05:04/05:00

27927334 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:39/05:35

05:41/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

08:45/08:48

08:50/08:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

10:34/09:48

10:39/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:23/12:15

12:29/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

14:24/13:46

14:26/13:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

15:30/14:50

15:40/14:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

Update/15:11

15:58/15:13

27927988 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

16:20/15:40

16:25/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

17:09/16:28

17:12/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

18:55/18:55

19:05/19:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:58/19:51

23:00/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

23:22/20:13

23:24/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:00/21:05

00:17/21:10

17 min

Late by 3hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 20 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 00:21 22-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

20:38/19:51

20:40/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

21:18/20:35

21:20/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

22:03/21:20

22:13/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

22:23/21:41

22:25/21:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:53/23:30

00:11/23:45

-1422 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:29/01:00

02:03/01:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

02:55/02:18

02:57/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

04:44/04:50

05:00/05:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:45/05:35

05:47/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

08:56/08:48

09:01/08:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

10:17/09:48

10:21/09:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:51/12:15

12:56/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

15:03/13:46

15:36/13:48

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

17:05/14:50

17:07/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

17:26/15:11

17:27/15:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

17:43/15:40

17:48/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

18:42/16:28

18:43/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

20:24/18:55

20:34/19:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

21:55/19:51

21:57/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

22:24/20:13

22:26/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

23:30/21:05

23:38/21:10

8 min

Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/22:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 18208 / Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-24 2023-01-17 2023-01-10 2023-01-03 2022-12-27 2022-12-20
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 19:51 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 49 min 22 min 47 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 20:35 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 49 min 26 min 43 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 21:20 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min 53 min 34 min 43 min
Durgapura (DPA) 21:41 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 55 min 33 min 42 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 23:30 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 54 min 13 min 23 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:00 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 73 min 31 min 29 min
Baran (BAZ) 02:18 0 min 0 min 29 min 0 min 93 min 30 min 37 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 04:50 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 05:35 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 47 min 4 min 10 min
Saugor (SGO) 08:48 0 min 0 min 45 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 8 min
Damoh (DMO) 09:48 0 min 0 min 56 min 0 min 28 min 46 min 29 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:15 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 36 min
Umaria (UMR) 13:46 0 min 0 min 52 min 0 min 0 min 38 min 77 min
Shahdol (SDL) 14:50 0 min 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 135 min
Burhar (BUH) 15:11 0 min 0 min 47 min 0 min 1 min 45 min 135 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 15:40 0 min 0 min 46 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 123 min
Pendra Road (PND) 16:28 0 min 0 min 64 min 0 min 5 min 41 min 134 min
Uslapur (USL) 18:55 0 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 89 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 19:51 0 min 0 min 69 min 0 min 77 min 187 min 124 min
Tilda (TLD) 20:13 0 min 0 min 71 min 0 min 77 min 189 min 131 min
Raipur Junction (R) 21:05 0 min 0 min 57 min 0 min 62 min 175 min 145 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 22:10 0 min 0 min 61 min 0 min 65 min 183 min 132 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:05 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Okha 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:11 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 14:52 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 241 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)(15065) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Panvel Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mour Dhwaj Express(12491) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special(04651) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival