Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18181 Tata Chapra Express

Tatanagar Jn express operating with train number 18181 is one of the popular train that belonging to South Eastern railway zone, links Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction stations.

The distance covered by the train in total is 629 km and the average operating speed of the train is 35 km/hour and it takes about 18hr 50 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 37 stations that includes Asansol Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Sonpur , Chhapra and Katihar covering the states of Maharashtra and Punjab. Tata-Chhapra Express has the maximum halt time of 55 Minutes in Barauni Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Tatanagar Jn Express at 21:35 pm and reaches Amritsar Station at 16:25 pm. Train has 24 coaches that includes 1 2AC , 2 3AC coaches, 8 sleeper coaches , 8 second seating unreserved coaches . Average Fare charges of Second AC approximately Rs 1,340 , Third AC Rs 935/-, Sleeper class around Rs 340/- and for general Rs 180/-. Passengers can freely call Travelkhana to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat , because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express

Check the current running status of 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express which runs between TATA to CPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18181 / Tatanagar - Chhapra Express(TATA - CPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18181 / Tatanagar - Chhapra Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Adityapur (ADTP) 21:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kandra Junction (KND) 22:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chandil Junction (CNI) 22:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barabhum (BBM) 22:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Purulia Junction (PRR) 23:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Anara (ANR) 00:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC) 00:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Burnpur (BURN) 01:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gidhaur (GHR) 05:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jamui (JMU) 05:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mananpur (MNP) 05:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barhiya (BRYA) 06:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 07:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Teghra (TGA) 09:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bachhwara Junction (BCA) 09:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:01 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
NazirGanj (NAZJ) 10:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karpoori Gram (KPGM) 11:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 11:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dholi (DOL) 11:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Goraul (GRL) 12:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 13:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 14:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dighwara (DGA) 15:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)(05014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Before Arrived Jaisalmer -61 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)(01059) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:55 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special(04641) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special(03354) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 18:45 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special(04852) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 17:26 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Merta Road Junction(MTD) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Before Arrived Merta Road Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special(09102) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Virar(VR) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Virar

  • Lalbagh Festival Special(02607) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special(02705) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 15:01 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Patna MEMU Special(03230) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at 14:35 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Kiul - Malda Town InterCity Special Fare Special(03410) Departed from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 14:00 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2021-05-16 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival