Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18181 Tata Chapra Express

Tatanagar Jn express operating with train number 18181 is one of the popular train that belonging to South Eastern railway zone, links Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction stations.

The distance covered by the train in total is 629 km and the average operating speed of the train is 35 km/hour and it takes about 18hr 50 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 37 stations that includes Asansol Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Sonpur , Chhapra and Katihar covering the states of Maharashtra and Punjab. Tata-Chhapra Express has the maximum halt time of 55 Minutes in Barauni Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Tatanagar Jn Express at 21:35 pm and reaches Amritsar Station at 16:25 pm. Train has 24 coaches that includes 1 2AC , 2 3AC coaches, 8 sleeper coaches , 8 second seating unreserved coaches . Average Fare charges of Second AC approximately Rs 1,340 , Third AC Rs 935/-, Sleeper class around Rs 340/- and for general Rs 180/-. Passengers can freely call Travelkhana to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat , because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express

Check the current running status of 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18181 / Tatanagar - Chhapra Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 12:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:35

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:47

21:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:16

22:17

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

23:01

23:03

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

01:55

20

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:09

03:13

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:56

05:58

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:17

06:22

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:35

70

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:47

09:49

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:27

11:29

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:36

11:38

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:50

11:52

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

13:04

13:15

11

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:25

14:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18181 / Tatanagar - Chhapra Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Adityapur (ADTP) 21:47 17 min 3 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 1 min
Kandra Junction (KND) 22:16 21 min 8 min 4 min 4 min 5 min 5 min 7 min
Chandil Junction (CNI) 22:43 19 min 15 min 0 min 41 min 16 min 26 min 33 min
Barabhum (BBM) 23:01 35 min 23 min 42 min 46 min 27 min 24 min 39 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 23:35 38 min 22 min 38 min 45 min 19 min 15 min 33 min
Anara (ANR) 00:03 43 min 22 min 32 min 52 min 13 min 20 min 34 min
Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC) 00:24 45 min 24 min 35 min 51 min 51 min 21 min 35 min
Burnpur (BURN) 01:03 36 min 16 min 22 min 43 min 43 min 9 min 24 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:35 27 min 8 min 12 min 36 min -7 min 0 min 10 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:25 41 min 18 min 27 min 42 min 11 min 10 min 23 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:09 49 min 20 min 34 min 49 min 13 min 24 min 31 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:39 46 min 21 min 36 min 42 min 26 min 30 min 26 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:10 13 min -30 min -16 min -6 min -3 min -7 min -24 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 05:28 21 min 18 min 3 min 10 min 10 min 3 min 3 min
Jamui (JMU) 05:42 25 min 20 min 8 min 17 min 13 min 7 min 5 min
Mananpur (MNP) 05:56 26 min 21 min 11 min 20 min 13 min 7 min 8 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:17 25 min 20 min 10 min 19 min 13 min 10 min 4 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 06:38 32 min 24 min 23 min 20 min 14 min 15 min 10 min
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 07:15 13 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 34 min 0 min 15 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:25 -22 min -27 min -18 min 20 min 20 min -10 min -15 min
Teghra (TGA) 09:47 6 min 14 min 17 min 4 min 7 min 27 min 4 min
Bachhwara Junction (BCA) 10:00 6 min 24 min 13 min 2 min 7 min 25 min 3 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:15 10 min 54 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 53 min 6 min
NazirGanj (NAZJ) 10:25 10 min 54 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 53 min 6 min
Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:56 10 min 54 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 53 min 6 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:10 10 min 17 min 5 min 8 min 15 min 20 min 2 min
Karpoori Gram (KPGM) 11:27 10 min 40 min 21 min 16 min 37 min 35 min 8 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 11:36 10 min 38 min 21 min 17 min 42 min 35 min 10 min
Dholi (DOL) 11:50 10 min 39 min 25 min 20 min 42 min 38 min 12 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:20 10 min 54 min 25 min 25 min 47 min 33 min 12 min
Goraul (GRL) 13:04 10 min 72 min 39 min 28 min 81 min 71 min 22 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 13:25 10 min 69 min 36 min 27 min 79 min 69 min 19 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:25 10 min 21 min 0 min -26 min -26 min 12 min -31 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 14:40 10 min 11 min 4 min -2 min 22 min 9 min -2 min
Dighwara (DGA) 15:03 10 min 23 min 10 min 9 min 31 min 27 min 14 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 9 min 0 min 10 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalka Mail(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:56 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 211 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Indore Express(19664) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express(12220) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22994) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 20:25 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 19:02 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus