Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18181 Tata Chapra Express

Tatanagar Jn express operating with train number 18181 is one of the popular train that belonging to South Eastern railway zone, links Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction stations.

The distance covered by the train in total is 629 km and the average operating speed of the train is 35 km/hour and it takes about 18hr 50 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 37 stations that includes Asansol Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Sonpur , Chhapra and Katihar covering the states of Maharashtra and Punjab. Tata-Chhapra Express has the maximum halt time of 55 Minutes in Barauni Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Tatanagar Jn Express at 21:35 pm and reaches Amritsar Station at 16:25 pm. Train has 24 coaches that includes 1 2AC , 2 3AC coaches, 8 sleeper coaches , 8 second seating unreserved coaches . Average Fare charges of Second AC approximately Rs 1,340 , Third AC Rs 935/-, Sleeper class around Rs 340/- and for general Rs 180/-. Passengers can freely call Travelkhana to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat , because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 18181/

Check the current running status of 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18181 / Tatanagar - Chhapra Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Aug 2020 07:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

01:11

01:13

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:06

03:10

4

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:39

03:44

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:15

07:16

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:25

09:25

60

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:10

11:17

7

-

2

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Goraul (GRL)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:22

14:27

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival