Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express

Check the current running status of 18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express which runs between ROU to GNPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18117 / Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express(ROU - GNPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 08:00
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

22:06/21:41

22:08/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

22:20/21:52

22:23/21:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

22:39/22:10

22:41/22:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

22:55/22:26

22:56/22:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

23:11/22:41

23:18/22:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:50/23:10

23:56/23:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

00:21/23:38

00:22/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

00:46/00:05

00:58/00:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:12/01:05

02:15/01:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

02:56/01:40

02:58/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:55/03:15

03:58/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

04:11/03:26

04:12/03:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

05:09/04:15

05:11/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:34/05:34

06:39/05:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:33/06:15

07:40/06:20

7 min

Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:03/06:45

08:25/07:05

20

-

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

08:43/07:25

08:47/07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

09:18/08:00

09:22/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

09:58/08:40

10:02/08:42

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

10:18/09:00

10:25/09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

10:43/09:25

10:47/09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

11:00/09:42

11:04/09:44

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:42/10:24

11:49/10:29

5

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

12:11/10:53

12:15/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

13:31/12:13

13:35/12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Gunupur (GNPR)

14:53/13:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gunupur,GNPR
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 16:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

21:43/21:41

21:46/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

22:04/21:52

22:06/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

22:37/22:10

22:38/22:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

22:50/22:26

22:52/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

23:11/22:41

23:18/22:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:42/23:10

23:50/23:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

00:18/23:38

00:20/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

00:55/00:05

01:00/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:20/01:05

02:22/01:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

03:06/01:40

03:08/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:50/03:15

03:52/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

04:05/03:26

04:07/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

05:35/04:15

05:36/04:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:03/05:34

07:08/05:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:29/06:15

08:38/06:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

09:27/06:45

09:40/07:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 4

Nirakarpur (NKP)

10:05/07:25

10:06/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 3

Balugaon (BALU)

10:38/08:00

10:40/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

11:14/08:40

11:16/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

11:38/09:00

11:43/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

12:03/09:25

12:05/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

12:17/09:42

12:19/09:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:53/10:24

13:00/10:29

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

13:23/10:53

13:25/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

14:16/12:13

14:18/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Gunupur (GNPR)

15:38/13:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gunupur,GNPR
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 13:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

21:29/21:20

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

21:49/21:41

21:51/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

22:00/21:52

22:02/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

22:18/22:10

22:20/22:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

22:50/22:26

22:52/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

22:49/22:41

22:50/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

23:48/23:38

23:50/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

00:13/00:05

00:15/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

01:35/01:05

01:37/01:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

03:06/01:40

03:08/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:11/03:15

03:19/03:17

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

03:29/03:26

03:31/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

04:22/04:15

04:24/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:52/05:34

05:57/05:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:38/06:15

06:45/06:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:15/06:45

07:32/07:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

07:57/07:25

07:58/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

08:28/08:00

08:30/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

09:06/08:40

09:08/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

09:20/09:00

09:25/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

09:45/09:25

09:47/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

09:59/09:42

10:01/09:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

10:20/10:24

10:29/10:29

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

11:04/10:53

11:06/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

12:13/12:13

12:15/12:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gunupur (GNPR)

13:35/13:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gunupur,GNPR
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 17:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

21:29/21:20

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

21:49/21:41

21:51/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

22:00/21:52

22:02/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

22:18/22:10

22:20/22:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

22:50/22:26

22:52/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

22:49/22:41

22:50/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

23:48/23:38

23:50/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

00:46/00:05

00:48/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

01:46/01:05

01:45/01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

02:21/01:40

02:20/01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:56/03:15

03:55/03:17

2

-

2

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

04:07/03:26

04:06/03:28

2

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

04:56/04:15

04:55/04:17

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:15/05:34

06:17/05:39

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:56/06:15

06:58/06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:26/06:45

07:43/07:05

20

-

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

08:06/07:25

08:05/07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

08:41/08:00

08:40/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

09:21/08:40

09:20/08:42

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

09:41/09:00

09:43/09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

10:06/09:25

10:05/09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

10:23/09:42

10:22/09:44

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:05/10:24

11:07/10:29

5

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

11:34/10:53

11:33/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

12:54/12:13

12:53/12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Gunupur (GNPR)

14:16/13:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 38 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gunupur,GNPR
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 17:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

21:29/21:20

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

21:49/21:41

21:51/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

22:00/21:52

22:02/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

22:18/22:10

22:20/22:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

22:32/22:26

22:33/22:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

22:49/22:41

22:50/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

23:48/23:38

23:50/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

00:46/00:05

00:48/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

01:46/01:05

01:45/01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

02:21/01:40

02:20/01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:56/03:15

03:55/03:17

2

-

2

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

04:07/03:26

04:06/03:28

2

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

04:56/04:15

04:55/04:17

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:15/05:34

06:17/05:39

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:56/06:15

06:58/06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:26/06:45

07:43/07:05

20

-

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

08:06/07:25

08:05/07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

08:41/08:00

08:40/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

09:21/08:40

09:20/08:42

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

09:41/09:00

09:43/09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

10:06/09:25

10:05/09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

10:23/09:42

10:22/09:44

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:05/10:24

11:07/10:29

5

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

11:34/10:53

11:33/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

12:54/12:13

12:53/12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Gunupur (GNPR)

14:16/13:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18117 / Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-20 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14
Rourkela Junction (ROU) origin 0 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Kanshbahal (KXN) 21:41 25 min 2 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 21:52 28 min 12 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Garpos (GPH) 22:10 29 min 27 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Bamra (BMB) 22:26 29 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Bagdihi (BEH) 22:41 30 min 30 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 23:10 40 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rengali (RGL) 23:38 43 min 40 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 00:05 41 min 50 min 8 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 01:05 67 min 75 min 30 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Boinda (BONA) 01:40 76 min 86 min 86 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Angul (ANGL) 03:15 40 min 35 min -4 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 03:26 45 min 39 min 3 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 04:15 54 min 80 min 7 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 05:34 60 min 89 min 18 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:15 78 min 134 min 23 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:45 78 min 162 min 30 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Nirakarpur (NKP) 07:25 78 min 160 min 32 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Balugaon (BALU) 08:00 78 min 158 min 28 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 08:40 78 min 154 min 26 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 09:00 78 min 158 min 20 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 09:25 78 min 158 min 20 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Sompeta (SPT) 09:42 78 min 155 min 17 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Palasa (PSA) 10:24 78 min 149 min -4 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Naupada Junction (NWP) 10:53 78 min 150 min 11 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Paralakhemundi (PLH) 12:13 78 min 123 min 0 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Gunupur (GNPR) 13:35 78 min 123 min 0 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)(22972) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)(11013) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:36 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Express(20805) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express(18103) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:15 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT)(18237) Departed from Gevra Road(GAD) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)(16382) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 06:42 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)(22682) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)(12457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:35 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Express(14120) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 23:27 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Kathgodam -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival