18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18117
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18118
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:34 05:39 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:45 07:05 20 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:24 10:29 5 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Gunupur(GNPR) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 18117 Rourkela Junction 21:20 Gunupur 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)