18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18117
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18118
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:34 05:39 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:45 07:05 20 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:24 10:29 5 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Gunupur(GNPR) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 18117 Rourkela Junction 21:20 Gunupur 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)