18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18117
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18118
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:34 05:39 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:45 07:05 20 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:24 10:29 5 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Gunupur(GNPR) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 18117 Rourkela Junction 21:20 Gunupur 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)