Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18048 Amaravati Express

Wish to get an insight of Amravati Express running with train number 18048 . The superfast train belongs to South Eastern Railway zone and runs on 4 days a week which is Sunday , Tuesday , Thursday , Friday .Train 18048 operates from Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2121 km. The travel time is of around 39 hours and 30 minutes and the running speed is 54 km/hour with a peak speed of 110 km/hr. It stops by in total at 43 halts in between the journey and they are at Londa Jn,Hubli Jn, Guntakal Jn, Guntur Jn, Vijaywada, Rajamundry, Vishakapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda , Bhubeneshwar, Cuttack,Balasore, Kharagpur, Santragachi and Howrah. Amravati Express has the maximum halt time of 20 Minutes in Guntur Jn.

Want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Vasco da gama at 07:10 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 22:40 hours. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 20 coaches available in total including 1 AC II Tier , 3 AC III Tier, 9 Sleeper Coaches, 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake , 1 High Capacity Parcel Van , 1 Refrigerator Car and 3 general unreserved class of coaches. Average Fare charges of Second AC Rs 2,930/- , Third AC Rs 1,980/-, Sleeper class around Rs 745/- .There is no pantry car attached within Train , passengers can avail e catering services from Train. While travelleing keep track the actual station of Train and get updated. Enjoy your Journey!

Spot your running train status 18048/

Check the current running status of 18048/Amaravati Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18048 / Amaravati Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 01:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

07:05

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

07:45

07:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

07:58

08:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

09:20

09:25

5

-

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

10:03

10:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

12:20

12:30

10

-

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

17:10

17:20

10

-

1

N.A

Maddikera (MKR)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Betamcherla (BMH)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

20:20

20:25

5

-

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Donakonda (DKD)

22:44

22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

23:11

23:12

1

-

1

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

01:20

01:40

20

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:40

02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

04:08

04:09

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

05:39

05:40

1

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:25

08:45

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

12:50

12:52

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

14:50

15:10

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:37

15:42

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:15

16:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:15

17:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:56

17:58

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

18:42

18:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:18

20:33

15

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:58

22:00

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival