Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18006 Samaleshwari Express

If you are planning to travel by this train, Samaleshwari Express is a express train that connects the cities of Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn in the Indian state of Chhattisgarh & West Bengal. The exress train is operated by South Eastern Railway zone and it covers 1163 km overall distance to reach its destination Howrah Jn.The average running speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of about 26 hours. Train stops by at 44 stoppages and 167 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Rayagada , Sambalpur , Rourkela, Tatanagar Jn , Jhargram, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi , Rengali ,Bargarh Road, and so.

Do you have any plans to travel in this train so far? Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone , it runs on daily basis. Samaleshwari Express(18006) departs from Jagdalpur (JDB) at 04:15 and arrives at Howrah Jn on second day at 06:15.There are 20 coaches available in the express train 18006 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 5 sleeper coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach, 5 second seating unreserved coaches and 2 third ac coaches. The average fare for the Samaleshwari Express is Rs. 3420 for AC 1st Class, Rs. 2000 for AC 2-tier , Rs 1375 for AC 3-tier , Rs 505 for sleeper and Rs 285 for general coach passengers. Samaleshwari (18006) functioned by an electric locomotive WAP-4 between Howrah to Rayagada jn simultaneously train is hauled by diesel locomotive device WDM -3A in between Vishakhapatnam jn to Jagdalpur station. Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 18006/

Check the current running status of 18006/Koraput (Samleshwari) Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18006 / Koraput (Samleshwari) Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jagdalpur,JDB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Oct 2020 19:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin

04:15

-

-

1

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:45

07:10

25

-

1

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

07:33

07:35

2

-

1

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

08:20

08:22

2

-

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

10:45

11:10

25

-

1

N.A

Singapur Road (SPRD)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

12:12

12:14

2

-

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

12:34

12:36

2

-

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

12:58

13:00

2

-

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

13:50

14:00

10

-

1

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

14:20

14:22

2

-

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

15:00

15:05

5

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

15:50

15:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

16:08

16:13

5

-

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

17:20

17:50

30

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

17:55

17:57

2

-

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:20

19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

19:47

19:48

1

-

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

20:06

20:07

1

-

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

20:22

20:23

1

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

20:41

20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kalunga (KLG)

21:05

21:06

1

-

1

N.A

Panposh (PPO)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:35

21:45

10

-

1

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

22:02

22:03

1

-

1

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

22:24

22:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

23:33

23:40

7

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

23:58

23:59

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

02:31

02:33

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:20

03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

04:54

04:56

2

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:33

05:35

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival