Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18006 Samaleshwari Express

If you are planning to travel by this train, Samaleshwari Express is a express train that connects the cities of Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn in the Indian state of Chhattisgarh & West Bengal. The exress train is operated by South Eastern Railway zone and it covers 1163 km overall distance to reach its destination Howrah Jn.The average running speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of about 26 hours. Train stops by at 44 stoppages and 167 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Rayagada , Sambalpur , Rourkela, Tatanagar Jn , Jhargram, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi , Rengali ,Bargarh Road, and so.

Do you have any plans to travel in this train so far? Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone , it runs on daily basis. Samaleshwari Express(18006) departs from Jagdalpur (JDB) at 04:15 and arrives at Howrah Jn on second day at 06:15.There are 20 coaches available in the express train 18006 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 5 sleeper coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach, 5 second seating unreserved coaches and 2 third ac coaches. The average fare for the Samaleshwari Express is Rs. 3420 for AC 1st Class, Rs. 2000 for AC 2-tier , Rs 1375 for AC 3-tier , Rs 505 for sleeper and Rs 285 for general coach passengers. Samaleshwari (18006) functioned by an electric locomotive WAP-4 between Howrah to Rayagada jn simultaneously train is hauled by diesel locomotive device WDM -3A in between Vishakhapatnam jn to Jagdalpur station. Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 18006/Koraput (Samleshwari) Express

Check the current running status of 18006/Koraput (Samleshwari) Express which runs between JDB to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18006 / Koraput (Samleshwari) Express(JDB - HWH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tikiri,TKRI
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 09:50
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jagdalpur (JDB)

origin/origin

04:16/04:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jeypore (JYP)

05:15/05:30

05:32/05:32

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

06:36/06:45

07:10/07:10

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

07:34/07:33

07:36/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

08:23/08:20

08:25/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tikiri (TKRI)

08:49/08:50

08:52/08:52

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

10:45/10:45

11:10/11:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Singapur Road (SPRD)

11:25/11:25

11:27/11:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Therubali (THV)

11:36/11:36

11:38/11:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

12:12/12:12

12:14/12:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

12:34/12:34

12:36/12:36

2

On Time

1

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

12:58/12:58

13:00/13:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

13:08/13:08

13:10/13:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

13:25/13:25

13:30/13:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

13:50/13:50

14:00/14:00

10

On Time

1

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

14:30/14:30

14:32/14:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

15:00/15:00

15:05/15:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

15:50/15:50

15:52/15:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

16:08/16:08

16:13/16:13

5

On Time

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

17:20/17:20

17:50/17:50

30

On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

18:15/18:15

18:20/18:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:20/19:20

19:25/19:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

19:47/19:47

19:48/19:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

20:06/20:06

20:07/20:07

1

On Time

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

20:22/20:22

20:23/20:23

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

20:41/20:41

20:43/20:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kalunga (KLG)

21:05/21:05

21:06/21:06

1

On Time

1

N.A

Panposh (PPO)

21:17/21:17

21:18/21:18

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:35/21:35

21:45/21:45

10

On Time

1

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

22:02/22:02

22:03/22:03

1

On Time

1

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

22:24/22:24

22:25/22:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

23:33/23:33

23:40/23:40

7

On Time

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

00:14/00:14

00:15/00:15

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:00/01:00

01:10/01:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

02:31/02:31

02:33/02:33

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:20/03:20

03:30/03:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

04:08/04:08

04:10/04:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

04:54/04:54

04:56/04:56

2

On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:33/05:33

05:35/05:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:15/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18006 / Koraput (Samleshwari) Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04
Jagdalpur (JDB) origin 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Jeypore (JYP) 05:30 -8 min -14 min -16 min -13 min -5 min 0 min 27 min
Koraput Junction (KRPU) 06:45 0 min 6 min -7 min -15 min 10 min -10 min 41 min
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 07:33 1 min 5 min 1 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 38 min
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 08:20 9 min 4 min 0 min 3 min 8 min 0 min 41 min
Tikiri (TKRI) 08:50 5 min 2 min -5 min -1 min -1 min -5 min 41 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 10:45 -2 min -6 min -3 min 21 min 8 min -3 min 39 min
Singapur Road (SPRD) 11:25 -3 min -1 min -61 min 0 min -47 min -57 min 25 min
Therubali (THV) 11:36 8 min 3 min 4 min 19 min 4 min 2 min 26 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 12:12 6 min 10 min 13 min 20 min 18 min 6 min 6 min
Ambodala (AMB) 12:34 9 min 20 min 12 min 20 min 21 min 16 min 32 min
Norla Road (NRLR) 12:58 14 min 23 min 10 min 20 min 20 min 25 min 32 min
Rupra Road (RPRD) 13:08 13 min 25 min 9 min 19 min 20 min 24 min 32 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 13:25 13 min 29 min 9 min 25 min 23 min 23 min 39 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 13:50 7 min 23 min 3 min 20 min 23 min 8 min 8 min
Badmal (BUDM) 14:20 9 min 37 min 15 min 18 min 48 min 10 min 28 min
Saintala (SFC) 14:30 9 min 38 min 15 min 20 min 50 min 10 min 30 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 15:00 17 min 48 min 18 min 32 min 55 min 15 min 30 min
Barpali (BRPL) 15:50 16 min 47 min 24 min 45 min 60 min 15 min 30 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 16:08 19 min 50 min 29 min 47 min 65 min 19 min 32 min
Hirakud (HKG) 16:48 11 min 45 min 25 min 42 min 60 min 28 min 29 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 17:20 -10 min 25 min 5 min 22 min 40 min 8 min 14 min
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 17:55 0 min 25 min 5 min 22 min 42 min 7 min 20 min
Rengali (RGL) 18:15 8 min 8 min 8 min 27 min 40 min 9 min 9 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:20 -15 min 10 min 2 min 7 min 20 min -4 min -3 min
Bagdihi (BEH) 19:47 15 min 24 min 16 min 28 min 34 min 19 min 4 min
Bamra (BMB) 20:06 12 min 20 min 17 min 24 min 29 min 17 min 0 min
Garpos (GPH) 20:22 13 min 20 min 16 min 22 min 28 min 20 min -2 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 20:41 11 min 19 min 17 min 32 min 30 min 31 min 4 min
Kanshbahal (KXN) 20:54 11 min 20 min 17 min 32 min 41 min 50 min 4 min
Kalunga (KLG) 21:05 10 min 22 min 18 min 32 min 42 min 50 min 5 min
Panposh (PPO) 21:17 7 min 31 min 16 min 35 min 42 min 51 min 6 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 21:35 7 min 23 min 15 min 28 min 35 min 44 min 0 min
Bisra (BZR) 22:02 30 min 40 min 40 min 28 min 39 min 57 min 8 min
Manoharpur (MOU) 22:24 32 min 45 min 39 min 27 min 43 min 56 min 7 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 23:33 11 min 30 min 20 min 15 min 33 min 40 min -9 min
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 23:58 6 min 23 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 21 min 2 min
Sini Junction (SINI) 00:14 2 min 19 min 17 min 14 min 14 min 17 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:00 10 min 11 min 15 min 20 min 5 min 5 min 11 min
Jhargram (JGM) 02:31 11 min 32 min 17 min 25 min 37 min 26 min 40 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 03:20 11 min 25 min 0 min 10 min 40 min 30 min 39 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 04:08 6 min 30 min 15 min 19 min 36 min 26 min 26 min
Bagnan (BZN) 04:38 0 min 34 min 6 min 14 min 36 min 21 min 21 min
Uluberia (ULB) 04:54 0 min 37 min 16 min 14 min 36 min 19 min 24 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:33 0 min 38 min 16 min 14 min 36 min 3 min 24 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:15 0 min 38 min 16 min 14 min 36 min 3 min 24 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(16316) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 09:18 on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 06:26 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (PT)(15960) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 225 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express(18248) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Amravati 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express(12448) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:10 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Manikpur Junction(MKP) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Manikpur Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Banga Express (PT)(13147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:35 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination New Cooch Behar(NCB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived New Cooch Behar

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:55 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival