Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express which runs between KCG to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17615 / Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express(KCG - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

07:00

07:01

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

12:54

12:55

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

13:53

13:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Piler (PIL)

16:49

16:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:50

19:55

5

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:10

03:15

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

04:35

04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

04:58

04:59

1

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

06:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17615 / Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-11-21 2020-11-14 2020-11-07 2020-10-31 2020-10-24 2020-10-17 2020-10-10
Kacheguda (KCG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Shadnagar (SHNR) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 09:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 10:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 11:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 12:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kadiri (KRY) 14:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Madanapalle Road (MPL) 15:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Piler (PIL) 16:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Pakala Junction (PAK) 18:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Chittoor (CTO) 18:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Ambur (AB) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 20:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 22:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 00:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 01:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 04:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival