Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17614 Nanded Pune Express

Want to know and grab rail info about 17614 Nanded Pune Express? Belonging and been managed by South Central Railways zone, it runs on six days except Saturday running and connectingHuzur Sahib Nanded and Panvel. This Express covers the entire distance within two days. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 675 km and 17614 Nanded Pune Express runs at an average speed of 39 km/hour within 15 hr 30 min. Adding to this, it is known to go through stations such as Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Latur, Kurduvadi, Daund Jn, Pune Jn and Lonavala.

The train has standard ICF rakes with a max speed of 110 kmph. The coach composition of the express is been like comprised total of 21 coaches which includes 1 AC II Tier, 10 sleeper coaches, 1 AC III Tier and 1 AC I Class cum AC II tier , 6 General Unreserved and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. Train 17614 does not have a pantry car attached passengers can order food and beverages as per their preferred choice from Travelkhana. As far as traction is been concerned, it is been hauled by KJM loco shed and KJM WDP4D or diesel locomotive from Panvel to Nanded . Train ticket for AC first class cost Rs 2385 ,Rs1415 for AC 2 tier, Rs 980 for Third ac , 360 for sleeper class and 195 for general coach. Have a safe Journey!

Spot your running train status 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express

Check the current running status of 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express which runs between NED to PNVL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17614 / Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express(NED - PNVL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17614 / Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Purna Junction (PAU) 18:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 18:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gangakher (GNH) 19:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 20:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Latur Road Junction (LTRR) 22:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Latur (LUR) 22:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Osmanabad (UMD) 00:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barsi Town (BTW) 01:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 02:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Daund Junction (DD) 04:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 06:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chinchwad (CCH) 06:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Talegaon (TGN) 06:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 07:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 09:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)(02629) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special(02428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special(07319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)(03159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jogbani -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special(02639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Alappuzha -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special(07225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special(06106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahakoshal SF Special(02195) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special(06536) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 14:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Festival Special(02237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival