Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17614 Nanded Pune Express

Want to know and grab rail info about 17614 Nanded Pune Express? Belonging and been managed by South Central Railways zone, it runs on six days except Saturday running and connectingHuzur Sahib Nanded and Panvel. This Express covers the entire distance within two days. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 675 km and 17614 Nanded Pune Express runs at an average speed of 39 km/hour within 15 hr 30 min. Adding to this, it is known to go through stations such as Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Latur, Kurduvadi, Daund Jn, Pune Jn and Lonavala.

The train has standard ICF rakes with a max speed of 110 kmph. The coach composition of the express is been like comprised total of 21 coaches which includes 1 AC II Tier, 10 sleeper coaches, 1 AC III Tier and 1 AC I Class cum AC II tier , 6 General Unreserved and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. Train 17614 does not have a pantry car attached passengers can order food and beverages as per their preferred choice from Travelkhana. As far as traction is been concerned, it is been hauled by KJM loco shed and KJM WDP4D or diesel locomotive from Panvel to Nanded . Train ticket for AC first class cost Rs 2385 ,Rs1415 for AC 2 tier, Rs 980 for Third ac , 360 for sleeper class and 195 for general coach. Have a safe Journey!

Spot your running train status 17614/

Check the current running status of 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17614 / Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 03:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Latur (LUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Osmanabad (UMD)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barsi Town (BTW)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival