Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express

Check the current running status of 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express which runs between KCG to MAQ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17606 / Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express(KCG - MAQ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 22 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 12:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:10

17:30

20

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 12:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:10

17:30

20

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 01 May 2020 20:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:10

17:30

20

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17606 / Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-26 2020-05-22 2020-05-19 2020-05-15 2020-05-12 2020-05-08 2020-05-05
Kacheguda (KCG) origin 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jadcherla (JCL) 07:29 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:50 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 09:04 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 10:18 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 11:10 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 12:13 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 13:58 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kadapa Junction (HX) 14:38 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Razampeta (RJP) 15:29 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:10 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:45 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:18 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 23:17 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 00:20 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:08 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:57 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:17 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:20 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 05:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 05:47 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 06:23 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 06:48 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 07:22 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 07:58 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 08:28 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:59 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 10:30 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival