Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) which runs between MAQ to KCG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17605 / Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)(MAQ - KCG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

20:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

22:17

22:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:10

01:20

10

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:17

02:20

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:52

03:55

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

11:35

11:50

15

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

12:59

13:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

14:34

14:35

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:28

16:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:08

19:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

20:04

20:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

21:28

21:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

21:56

21:57

1

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

23:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

20:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

22:17

22:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:10

01:20

10

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:17

02:20

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:52

03:55

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

11:35

11:50

15

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

12:59

13:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

14:34

14:35

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:28

16:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:08

19:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

20:04

20:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

21:28

21:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

21:56

21:57

1

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

23:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 11:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

20:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

22:17

22:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:10

01:20

10

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:17

02:20

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:52

03:55

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

11:35

11:50

15

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

12:59

13:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

14:34

14:35

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:28

16:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:08

19:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

20:04

20:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

21:28

21:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

21:56

21:57

1

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

23:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17605 / Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-30 2020-05-27 2020-05-23 2020-05-20 2020-05-16 2020-05-13 2020-05-09
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:53 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 21:13 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 21:38 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 22:17 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 22:38 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 22:58 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 23:37 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 00:18 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:10 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 02:17 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 03:52 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 04:38 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 05:40 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 06:42 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:23 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:30 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 11:35 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Razampeta (RJP) 12:59 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kadapa Junction (HX) 13:58 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 14:34 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 16:28 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 18:05 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 19:08 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 20:04 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 21:28 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jadcherla (JCL) 21:56 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 23:50 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival