Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17412 Mahalaxmi Express

If you are preparing to travel by this train, Mahalaxmi Express is a mail express train that runs between C Shahu Maharaj Term and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus which is currently being operated with train number 17411/17412 on daily basis. Ths train is managed by South Central Railway zone of the Indian railways and it covers 516 km to reach its destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station.

The average running speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of about 11 hours and 05 minutes. Train stops by at 17 stoppages and 111 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Miraj Jn,Sangli,Karad,Satara,Pune Jn,Lonavala,Kalyan Jn,Thane,Mumbai Dadar Central and so on. Mahalaxmi Express(17412) departs from C Shahu Maharaj Term station (KOP) at 20:30 from platform 1 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on second day at 07:35 with an average delay of 5 min. There are 21 coaches available in the train 17412 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 13 sleeper coaches . Mahalaxmi Express functions with an ICF Rake.

The average fare for the Manduadih-New Delhi Express is Rs.1980/- for AC 1-tier , Rs.1180 for AC 2-tier ,Rs.825 for AC 3-tier ,Rs.305 for Sleeper class and Just Rs 155/- for General coach passengers.Train 17412 does not have a pantry car, Passengers can explore for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per their individual preference .Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT) which runs between KOP to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17412 / Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(KOP - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 05:51 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:09/21:08

21:11/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:26/21:24

21:27/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:41/21:45

21:51/21:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:02/22:02

22:20/22:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:52/22:35

22:54/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:05/22:46

23:07/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:27/23:12

23:35/23:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:25/00:12

00:27/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:18/03:30

03:39/03:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:53/04:44

04:55/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:41/05:18

05:42/05:20

1 min

Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:09/06:07

06:12/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

06:24/06:22

06:27/06:25

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:59/06:57

07:02/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:27/07:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:53 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:07/21:08

21:10/21:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:26/21:24

21:27/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:46/21:45

22:02/21:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:15/22:02

22:18/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:47/22:35

22:49/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Takari (TKR)

23:00/22:46

23:01/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:23/23:12

23:26/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

00:18/00:12

00:21/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:16/03:30

03:37/03:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:44/04:44

04:46/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:27/05:18

05:32/05:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:28/06:07

06:32/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:44/06:25

27555914 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:16/06:57

07:19/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:44/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:45 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:25/21:24

21:26/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:42/21:45

21:56/21:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:09/22:02

22:16/22:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:47/22:35

22:49/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Takari (TKR)

23:01/22:46

23:03/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:33/23:12

23:36/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

00:26/00:12

00:31/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:18/03:30

03:39/03:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:58/04:44

05:00/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:40/05:18

05:43/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:40/06:07

06:44/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:56/06:25

27555926 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:28/06:57

07:31/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:56/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:39 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:09/21:08

21:11/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:26/21:24

21:27/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:46/21:45

21:55/21:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:09/22:02

22:12/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:48/22:35

22:50/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:03/22:46

23:05/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Karad (KRD)

23:26/23:12

23:29/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:34/00:12

00:37/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:11/03:30

03:35/03:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:58/04:44

05:00/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:38/05:18

05:40/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:30/06:07

06:33/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:43/06:25

27555913 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:15/06:57

07:18/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:43/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 19 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:40 20-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:10/21:08

21:13/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:29/21:24

21:31/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:58/21:45

22:12/21:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:25/22:02

22:28/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:59/22:35

23:01/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:14/22:46

23:20/22:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Karad (KRD)

23:45/23:12

23:49/23:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:39/00:12

00:42/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:17/03:30

03:40/03:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

04:47/04:44

04:50/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:32/05:18

05:34/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:25/06:07

06:28/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

06:38/06:25

27555908 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:10/06:57

07:13/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:38/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 18 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:54 19-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hatkanagale (HTK)

21:07/21:08

21:10/21:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:25/21:24

21:26/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:41/21:45

21:51/21:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:05/22:02

22:20/22:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:49/22:35

22:50/22:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Takari (TKR)

23:03/22:46

23:04/22:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:29/23:12

23:34/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:28/00:12

00:31/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:30/03:30

03:47/03:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Khandala (KAD)

05:04/04:44

05:07/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:55/05:18

05:57/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:49/06:07

06:52/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 7

Thane (TNA)

Update/06:22

07:02/06:25

27555932 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

07:34/06:57

07:37/07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

08:02/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17412 / Mahalaxmi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-05-23 2022-05-22 2022-05-21 2022-05-20 2022-05-19 2022-05-18 2022-05-17
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hatkanagale (HTK) 21:08 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 1 min
Jayasingpur (JSP) 21:24 2 min 2 min 1 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 2 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 21:45 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 13 min 0 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 22:02 0 min 13 min 7 min 7 min 23 min 3 min 16 min
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 22:35 17 min 12 min 12 min 13 min 24 min 14 min 20 min
Takari (TKR) 22:46 19 min 14 min 15 min 17 min 28 min 17 min 24 min
Karad (KRD) 23:12 15 min 11 min 21 min 14 min 33 min 17 min 23 min
Satara (STR) 00:12 13 min 6 min 14 min 22 min 27 min 16 min 25 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Khandala (KAD) 04:44 9 min 0 min 14 min 14 min 3 min 20 min 16 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 05:18 23 min 9 min 22 min 20 min 14 min 37 min 44 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:07 2 min 21 min 33 min 23 min 18 min 42 min 48 min
Thane (TNA) 06:22 2 min 19 min 31 min 18 min 13 min 37 min 43 min
Dadar Central (DR) 06:57 2 min 19 min 31 min 18 min 13 min 37 min 43 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 07:25 2 min 19 min 31 min 18 min 13 min 37 min 43 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express(14205) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 17:25 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT)(13141) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived New Alipurduar

  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16349) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Nilambur Road

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12662) Departed from Sengottai(SCT) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express(11140) Departed from Gadag Junction(GDG) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)(11006) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 21:26 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Arunachal AC SF Express(22412) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:46 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express(16581) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:58 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town