Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17310/VSG YPR EXP

Check the current running status of 17310/VSG YPR EXP which runs between VSG to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17310 / VSG YPR EXP(VSG - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vasco Da Gama
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 16:37 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

23:30/Origin

23:35/22:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:30/23:30

23:35/23:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

23:54/23:54

23:55/23:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:50/01:50

01:55/01:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:24/02:24

02:26/02:26

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:10/03:10

03:11/03:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:02/08:02

08:03/08:03

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

08:59/08:59

09:00/09:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:27/09:27

09:30/09:30

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

09:50/09:50

09:52/09:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

10:36/10:36

10:37/10:37

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 18:07 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

22:55/Origin

22:55/22:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:31/23:30

23:45/23:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

00:06/23:54

00:07/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:40/00:25

00:58/00:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:00/01:50

02:05/01:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:42/02:24

02:49/02:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:29/03:10

03:30/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

04:09/03:58

04:16/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

04:50/04:50

05:02/05:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:12/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:27/07:25

07:29/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:08/08:02

08:10/08:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

09:07/08:48

09:09/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

09:20/08:59

09:22/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:53/09:27

10:00/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

10:20/09:50

10:22/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

10:36/10:36

10:37/10:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 16:57 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

22:55/Origin

22:55/22:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:31/23:30

23:45/23:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

00:06/23:54

00:07/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:40/00:25

00:58/00:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:00/01:50

02:05/01:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:42/02:24

02:49/02:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:29/03:10

03:30/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

04:09/03:58

04:16/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

04:50/04:50

05:02/05:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:12/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:27/07:25

07:29/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:08/08:02

08:10/08:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

09:07/08:48

09:09/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

09:20/08:59

09:22/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:53/09:27

10:00/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

10:20/09:50

10:22/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

10:36/10:36

10:37/10:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

22:56/Origin

22:56/22:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:30/23:30

23:35/23:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

23:54/23:54

23:55/23:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:50/01:50

01:55/01:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:27/02:24

02:33/02:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:17/03:10

03:18/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

03:58/03:58

04:01/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:11/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:27/07:25

07:29/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:02/08:02

08:04/08:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

09:06/08:48

09:10/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

09:19/08:59

09:20/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:38/09:27

09:39/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

09:55/09:50

09:56/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

11:18/10:36

11:19/10:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:26 22-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

22:55/Origin

22:55/22:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:49/23:30

23:52/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

00:15/23:54

00:16/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:37/00:25

00:57/00:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:00/01:50

02:05/01:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:39/02:24

02:45/02:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:24/03:10

03:25/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

04:06/03:58

04:13/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:12/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:29/07:25

07:31/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:04/08:02

08:07/08:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

08:55/08:48

08:58/08:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

09:07/08:59

09:09/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:45/09:27

09:48/09:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

10:12/09:50

10:13/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

10:36/10:36

10:37/10:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 21-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

22:56/Origin

22:56/22:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:35/23:30

23:46/23:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

00:01/23:54

00:03/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:30/00:25

00:48/00:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:20/01:50

02:25/01:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:41/02:24

03:03/02:26

22 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:47/03:10

03:48/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

04:24/03:58

04:31/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

05:04/04:50

05:11/05:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:27/07:25

07:30/07:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:03/08:02

08:05/08:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

08:50/08:48

08:53/08:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

09:02/08:59

09:04/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:35/09:27

09:42/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

10:02/09:50

10:03/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

22:56/Origin

22:56/22:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:30/23:30

23:40/23:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Sanvordem (SVM)

23:57/23:54

23:59/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kulem (QLM)

00:34/00:25

00:45/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:50/01:50

01:55/01:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Londa Jn (LD)

02:32/02:24

02:34/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

03:18/03:10

03:19/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

04:06/03:58

04:07/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

SMM Haveri (HVR)

06:15/06:15

06:17/06:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:46/06:46

06:47/06:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Harihar (HRR)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

07:28/07:25

07:30/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

08:04/08:02

08:05/08:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

09:00/08:48

09:02/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

09:10/08:59

09:12/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:49/09:27

09:56/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

10:15/09:50

10:17/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

11:09/10:36

11:10/10:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12:35/12:35

12:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 17310 / VSG YPR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-22 2024-04-21 2024-04-20 2024-04-19 2024-04-18 2024-04-17 2024-04-16
Vasco da Gama (VSG) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Madgaon Jn (MAO) 23:30 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Sanvordem (SVM) 23:54 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Kulem (QLM) 00:25 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Castle Rock (CLR) 01:50 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Londa Jn (LD) 02:24 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 03:10 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Dharwad (DWR) 03:58 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) 04:50 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
SMM Haveri (HVR) 06:15 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 06:46 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min
Harihar (HRR) 07:08 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Davangere (DVG) 07:25 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 08:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 08:48 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Kadur Jn (DRU) 08:59 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 09:27 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Tiptur (TTR) 09:50 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 10:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG YPR EXP(17310) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived