Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express

Check the current running status of 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express which runs between YPR to VSG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17309 / Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express(YPR - VSG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 05 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Mar 2020 08:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

23:40

23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 31 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Mar 2020 18:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

23:40

23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 29 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Mar 2020 18:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

23:40

23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 24 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Mar 2020 18:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

23:40

23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 22 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Mar 2020 18:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

23:40

23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 17 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Mar 2020 06:43
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

15:32/15:28

15:35/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:42/16:28

16:43/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:05/16:55

17:13/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:55/17:43

17:57/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:25/19:28

19:30/19:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

19:48/19:48

19:50/19:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:14/20:18

20:21/20:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

21:03/20:48

21:05/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

00:10/23:40

00:16/23:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

01:09/00:13

01:14/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

01:48/00:49

01:50/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

02:32/01:33

02:35/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

03:17/02:20

03:36/02:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

05:15/04:10

05:23/04:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

05:51/04:39

05:53/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

06:16/05:15

06:23/05:20

7 min

Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:51/06:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 15 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Mar 2020 06:53
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

16:30/15:28

16:33/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

17:46/16:28

17:48/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

18:12/16:55

18:19/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

18:54/17:43

18:56/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

20:25/19:28

20:27/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

20:33/19:48

20:35/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

21:32/20:18

21:34/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

22:12/20:48

22:14/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

00:48/23:40

00:58/23:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

01:32/00:13

01:35/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

02:07/00:49

02:08/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

02:47/01:33

02:50/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

03:26/02:20

03:46/02:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

05:11/04:10

05:20/04:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

05:45/04:39

05:50/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

06:13/05:15

06:15/05:20

2 min

Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:44/06:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 17309 / Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express

Station Arrival 2020-04-05 2020-03-31 2020-03-29 2020-03-24 2020-03-22 2020-03-17 2020-03-15
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 15:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 4 min 62 min
Tiptur (TTR) 16:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 14 min 78 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 16:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 10 min 77 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 17:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 12 min 71 min
Davangere (DVG) 19:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -3 min 57 min
Harihar (HRR) 19:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 45 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 20:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -4 min 74 min
Haveri (HVR) 20:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 15 min 84 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 23:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 25 min 63 min
Dharwad (DWR) 00:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 55 min 78 min
Alnavar Junction (LWR) 00:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 59 min 78 min
Londa Junction (LD) 01:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 58 min 73 min
Castle Rock (CLR) 02:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 52 min 61 min
Kulem (QLM) 04:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 65 min 61 min
Kudchade (SVM) 04:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 72 min 66 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 05:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 61 min 58 min
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 06:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 51 min 44 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival