Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17309/YPR VSG EXP

Check the current running status of 17309/YPR VSG EXP which runs between YPR to VSG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17309 / YPR VSG EXP(YPR - VSG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chalgeri
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:22 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Tiptur (TTR)

17:01/16:45

17:03/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:24/17:05

17:30/17:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

18:01/17:38

18:03/17:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

18:09/17:48

18:12/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

18:42/18:33

18:43/18:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:36/19:08

19:38/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:51/19:24

19:52/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

19:46/19:46

19:48/19:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

19:46/20:13

19:48/20:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:13/22:15

20:15/22:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:15/22:48

22:25/22:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

22:48/23:29

22:50/23:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

23:29/00:08

23:30/00:10

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

00:08/00:50

00:10/00:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

00:50/02:30

00:55/02:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

02:30/02:54

02:35/02:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

02:54/03:25

02:55/03:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vasco Da Gama
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:12 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

15:57/15:48

15:58/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

16:48/16:45

16:50/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:12/17:05

17:19/17:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:48/17:38

17:49/17:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

17:59/17:48

18:01/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

18:33/18:33

18:34/18:34

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:25/19:08

19:26/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:47/19:24

19:50/19:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:06/19:46

20:07/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

20:37/20:13

20:38/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

22:15/22:15

22:28/22:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:50/22:48

22:57/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

23:37/23:29

23:38/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

00:18/00:08

00:22/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

00:58/00:50

01:28/00:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

02:55/02:30

03:13/02:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

03:47/02:54

03:48/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

04:13/03:25

04:17/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vasco Da Gama
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:56 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

15:57/15:48

15:58/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

16:48/16:45

16:50/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:12/17:05

17:19/17:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:48/17:38

17:49/17:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

17:59/17:48

18:01/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

18:33/18:33

18:34/18:34

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:25/19:08

19:26/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:47/19:24

19:50/19:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:06/19:46

20:07/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

20:37/20:13

20:38/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

22:15/22:15

22:28/22:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:50/22:48

22:57/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

23:37/23:29

23:38/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

00:18/00:08

00:22/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

00:58/00:50

01:28/00:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

02:55/02:30

03:13/02:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

03:47/02:54

03:48/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

04:13/03:25

04:17/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Majorda
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:02 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:03/Origin

15:03/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

15:58/15:48

15:59/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

17:00/16:45

17:02/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:24/17:05

17:31/17:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

18:04/17:38

18:07/17:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

18:13/17:48

18:16/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

19:06/18:33

19:07/18:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:32/19:08

19:33/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:53/19:24

19:54/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

SMM Haveri (HVR)

20:46/20:13

20:47/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

22:15/22:15

22:27/22:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:50/22:48

22:56/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

23:40/23:29

23:41/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

00:22/00:08

00:26/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:29/00:50

01:48/00:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

03:15/02:30

03:17/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

03:34/02:54

03:35/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

04:37/03:25

04:42/03:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vasco Da Gama
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:06 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:01/Origin

15:01/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

16:01/15:48

16:02/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

16:58/16:45

17:00/16:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:05/17:05

17:35/17:08

30 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

18:08/17:38

18:09/17:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

18:17/17:48

18:21/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

19:11/18:33

19:15/18:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:48/19:08

19:50/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:48/19:24

19:49/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:26/19:46

20:28/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

20:54/20:13

20:55/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

22:15/22:15

22:31/22:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:56/22:48

23:02/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

23:44/23:29

23:45/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

00:23/00:08

00:27/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:02/00:50

01:30/00:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

02:45/02:30

03:00/02:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

03:35/02:54

03:36/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

04:13/03:25

04:17/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vasco Da Gama
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:03 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

15:57/15:48

15:59/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

16:51/16:45

16:52/16:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:14/17:05

17:20/17:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:51/17:38

17:53/17:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

18:03/17:48

18:06/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

19:00/18:33

19:04/18:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:40/19:08

19:41/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:55/19:24

19:56/19:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:17/19:46

20:19/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

20:41/20:13

20:43/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

22:15/22:15

22:26/22:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:49/22:48

22:55/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

23:36/23:29

23:37/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

00:16/00:08

00:20/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:05/00:50

01:45/00:55

40 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

03:13/02:30

03:22/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

03:48/02:54

03:50/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

04:39/03:25

04:47/03:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vasco Da Gama
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:11 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Tumakuru (TK)

15:54/15:48

15:56/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Tiptur (TTR)

17:01/16:45

17:02/16:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:22/17:05

17:34/17:08

12 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kadur Jn (DRU)

18:08/17:38

18:10/17:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

18:15/17:48

18:17/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

18:49/18:33

19:10/18:34

21 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

19:42/19:08

19:43/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

19:59/19:24

20:02/19:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

20:17/19:46

20:19/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

20:45/20:13

20:47/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

22:15/22:15

22:29/22:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dharwad (DWR)

22:51/22:48

22:58/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

23:40/23:29

23:41/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Londa Jn (LD)

00:30/00:08

00:34/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

01:10/00:50

01:25/00:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Kulem (QLM)

02:40/02:30

02:59/02:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Sanvordem (SVM)

03:32/02:54

03:33/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

03:55/03:25

04:00/03:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 17309 / YPR VSG EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Origin 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Tumakuru (TK) 15:48 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Tiptur (TTR) 16:45 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 17:05 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min
Kadur Jn (DRU) 17:38 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 17:48 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 18:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Davangere (DVG) 19:08 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min
Harihar (HRR) 19:24 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 19:46 82 min 82 min 0 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min
SMM Haveri (HVR) 20:13 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) 22:15 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min
Dharwad (DWR) 22:48 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 23:29 106 min 106 min 106 min 106 min 106 min 106 min 106 min
Londa Jn (LD) 00:08 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min
Castle Rock (CLR) 00:50 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min
Kulem (QLM) 02:30 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min
Sanvordem (SVM) 02:54 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min
Madgaon Jn (MAO) 03:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Vasco da Gama (VSG) 05:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR VSG EXP(17309) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived