Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17302 Dharwad Mysore Express

Before 17 years ago , in the year of 2004 Indian railways started this express train by the name of Dharwad Mysore express which is currently operated by 17301 & 17302 by South Western Railway zone. Dharwad Mysore express render its services everyday in a week also the train connects two major cities Dharwar (DWR) and Mysore Jn covering the state of Karnataka. Overall , this express train (17302) takes approximately 10 hour 15 min to complete entire journey of 492 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 50 km/h & 31 mph. Train stops by in total at 15 station with 68 halts in between the journey and they are at Hubli Jn (UBL), Haveri (HVR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB),Arsikere Jn (ASK),Hassan (HAS),Ranibennur(RNR), Chikjajur Jn(JRU),Birur Jn (RRB),Kadur (DRU),Mandagere(MGF).

As per Train schedule, Dharwad Mysore Express starts its journey from Dharwar (DWR) at 20:50 pm and train arrives its destination station at Mysore Jn on second day around 07:05 am. Dharwad Mysuru Express manages with an ICF Rake and has a total of 18 coaches. It consists of 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 13 sleeper coaches, 3 third ac coaches and 1 second ac coach, 8 sleeper coaches, 2 third ac coaches and 5 second seating unreserved coaches. The fare structure of the train is Rs 1100/- for second ac coaches , Rs 765 for third ac coaches , Rs 285/- for Sleeper , Rs 150 for General coach passengers. Train does not carry Pantry along with baggage facilities below the seats for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 17302/BGM MYS EXP

Check the current running status of 17302/BGM MYS EXP which runs between BGM to MYS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17302 / BGM MYS EXP(BGM - MYS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Belgaum
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:40 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Belagavi (BGM)

18:19/Origin

18:20/18:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Khanapur (KNP)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Londa Jn (LD)

18:49/18:49

18:50/18:50

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Dharwad (DWR)

20:23/20:23

20:28/20:28

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Yalvigi (YLG)

21:59/21:59

22:00/22:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Byadgi (BYD)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:05/23:05

23:07/23:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

23:25/23:25

23:27/23:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Davangere (DVG)

23:43/23:43

23:45/23:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

00:20/00:20

00:21/00:21

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:58/00:58

01:00/01:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

01:09/01:09

01:11/01:11

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:37/03:37

03:38/03:38

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:28/04:28

04:29/04:29

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:05 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Belagavi (BGM)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Khanapur (KNP)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Londa Jn (LD)

18:49/18:49

18:50/18:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dharwad (DWR)

20:23/20:23

20:28/20:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yalvigi (YLG)

21:59/21:59

22:00/22:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Byadgi (BYD)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:05/23:05

23:07/23:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

23:25/23:25

23:27/23:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Davangere (DVG)

23:43/23:43

23:45/23:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

00:20/00:20

00:21/00:21

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:58/00:58

01:00/01:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

01:09/01:09

01:11/01:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:37/03:37

03:38/03:38

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:28/04:28

04:29/04:29

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Belgaum
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 17:17 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Belagavi (BGM)

18:19/Origin

18:20/18:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Khanapur (KNP)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Londa Jn (LD)

18:49/18:49

18:50/18:50

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Dharwad (DWR)

20:23/20:23

20:28/20:28

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Yalvigi (YLG)

21:59/21:59

22:00/22:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Byadgi (BYD)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:05/23:05

23:07/23:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

23:25/23:25

23:27/23:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Davangere (DVG)

23:43/23:43

23:45/23:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

00:20/00:20

00:21/00:21

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:58/00:58

01:00/01:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

01:09/01:09

01:11/01:11

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:37/03:37

03:38/03:38

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:28/04:28

04:29/04:29

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:55 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Belagavi (BGM)

18:02/Origin

18:02/18:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Khanapur (KNP)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Londa Jn (LD)

18:49/18:49

18:50/18:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dharwad (DWR)

20:23/20:23

20:28/20:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yalvigi (YLG)

21:59/21:59

22:00/22:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Byadgi (BYD)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:05/23:05

23:07/23:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

23:25/23:25

23:27/23:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Davangere (DVG)

23:43/23:43

23:45/23:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

00:20/00:20

00:21/00:21

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:58/00:58

01:00/01:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

01:09/01:09

01:11/01:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

03:37/03:37

03:38/03:38

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

04:28/04:28

04:29/04:29

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:25 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Belagavi (BGM)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Khanapur (KNP)

18:30/18:19

18:31/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Londa Jn (LD)

19:02/18:49

19:10/18:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

19:58/19:29

19:59/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Dharwad (DWR)

20:46/20:23

20:55/20:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:20/21:10

21:29/21:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Yalvigi (YLG)

22:21/21:59

22:22/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Byadgi (BYD)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:23/23:05

23:24/23:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

23:44/23:25

23:48/23:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Davangere (DVG)

00:05/23:43

00:07/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

00:40/00:20

00:42/00:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

01:02/00:58

01:03/01:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

01:09/01:09

01:11/01:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:49/03:00

03:56/03:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

04:28/03:37

04:29/03:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

05:21/04:28

05:22/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:42 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Belagavi (BGM)

18:03/Origin

18:03/18:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Khanapur (KNP)

18:32/18:19

18:33/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Londa Jn (LD)

19:04/18:49

19:09/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

19:50/19:29

19:51/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Dharwad (DWR)

20:27/20:23

20:35/20:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yalvigi (YLG)

22:05/21:59

22:06/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

SMM Haveri (HVR)

22:40/22:28

22:43/22:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Byadgi (BYD)

22:46/22:46

22:47/22:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:22/23:05

23:24/23:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Harihar (HRR)

23:25/23:25

23:27/23:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Davangere (DVG)

00:03/23:43

00:05/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

00:40/00:20

00:43/00:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

01:40/00:58

01:41/01:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Kadur Jn (DRU)

01:54/01:09

01:56/01:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:28/02:00

03:03/02:10

35 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:49/03:00

03:54/03:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

04:25/03:37

04:26/03:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

05:04/04:28

05:05/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 17302 / BGM MYS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-23 2024-02-22 2024-02-21 2024-02-20 2024-02-19 2024-02-18 2024-02-17
Belagavi (BGM) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khanapur (KNP) 18:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Londa Jn (LD) 18:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharwad (DWR) 20:23 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) 21:10 0 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Yalvigi (YLG) 21:59 0 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
SMM Haveri (HVR) 22:28 0 min 44 min 0 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Byadgi (BYD) 22:46 0 min 45 min 0 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 23:05 0 min 50 min 0 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min
Harihar (HRR) 23:25 0 min 41 min 0 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Davangere (DVG) 23:43 0 min 51 min 0 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 00:20 0 min 48 min 0 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 00:58 0 min 53 min 0 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Kadur Jn (DRU) 01:09 0 min 64 min 0 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 02:00 0 min 52 min 0 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min
Hassan Jn (HAS) 03:00 0 min 65 min 0 min 65 min 65 min 65 min 65 min
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 03:37 0 min 71 min 0 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 04:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BGM MYS EXP(17302) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGM MYS EXP(17302) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGM MYS EXP(17302) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGM MYS EXP(17302) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGM MYS EXP(17302) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGM MYS EXP(17302) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived