17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    17302
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17301
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 20:50 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mandagere(MGF) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Mysuru Express 17302 Dharwad 20:50 Mysuru Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)