17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    17302
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17301
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 20:50 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mandagere(MGF) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Mysuru Express 17302 Dharwad 20:50 Mysuru Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)