Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17238/MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express

Check the current running status of 17238/MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express which runs between MAS to BTTR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17238 / MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express(MAS - BTTR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:47 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:17/17:14

17:18/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

Update/17:33

17:35/17:35

27605525 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

18:11/17:58

18:12/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

Update/18:13

18:23/18:15

27605573 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:49/18:38

18:51/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:21/19:15

19:36/19:17

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

19:54/19:35

19:55/19:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

20:00/19:42

20:01/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

20:07/19:54

20:09/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

20:12/19:59

20:14/20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:03/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:41 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:15/17:14

17:16/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:28/17:33

17:35/17:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

17:57/17:58

18:00/18:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:16/18:13

18:18/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:39/18:38

18:41/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:11/19:15

19:31/19:17

20 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

Update/19:35

19:36/19:36

27605646 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

Update/19:42

19:43/19:43

27605653 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

20:05/19:54

20:08/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

20:10/19:59

20:13/20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:01/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:28 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:20/17:14

17:23/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:28/17:33

17:35/17:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

18:03/17:58

18:04/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:18/18:13

18:20/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:40/18:38

18:42/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:10/19:15

19:18/19:17

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

19:36/19:35

19:37/19:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:43/19:42

19:44/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

19:55/19:54

19:56/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

20:03/19:59

20:05/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:54/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:55 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:15/17:14

17:16/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:30/17:33

17:35/17:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

18:03/17:58

18:04/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:16/18:13

18:18/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:37/18:38

18:40/18:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:14/19:15

19:36/19:17

22 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

19:54/19:35

19:55/19:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

20:03/19:42

20:04/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

20:13/19:54

20:15/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

20:21/19:59

20:22/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:55/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:47 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:12/17:14

17:15/17:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:29/17:33

17:35/17:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

18:03/17:58

18:04/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:16/18:13

18:17/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:15/19:15

19:37/19:17

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

19:54/19:35

19:55/19:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

20:02/19:42

20:03/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

20:11/19:54

20:13/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

20:16/19:59

20:18/20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:07/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:40 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:13/17:14

17:15/17:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:29/17:33

17:35/17:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:15/18:13

18:17/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:17/19:15

19:22/19:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

19:54/19:35

19:55/19:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:47/19:42

19:51/19:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

20:02/19:54

20:08/19:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

20:19/19:59

20:20/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:03/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bitragunta,BTTR
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:42 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

17:18/17:14

17:25/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:44/17:33

17:45/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

18:08/17:58

18:09/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:23/18:13

18:25/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

18:46/18:38

18:48/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:13/19:15

19:30/19:17

17 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Venkatachalam (VKT)

Update/19:35

19:36/19:36

27605646 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:56/19:42

19:57/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/19:54

20:08/19:55

27605678 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Padugupadu (PGU)

Update/19:59

20:13/20:00

27605683 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:03/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17238 / MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20 2022-06-17 2022-06-16
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ponneri (PON) 17:14 1 min 6 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Gummidipundi (GPD) 17:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Tada (TADA) 17:58 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 18:13 3 min 5 min 3 min 3 min 2 min 10 min 1 min
Nayadupeta (NYP) 18:38 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Venkatachalam (VKT) 19:35 0 min 1 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 6 min
Vedayapalem (VDE) 19:42 0 min 1 min 21 min 20 min 5 min 14 min 14 min
Nellore (NLR) 19:54 11 min 1 min 19 min 17 min 8 min 13 min 7 min
Padugupadu (PGU) 19:59 11 min 4 min 22 min 17 min 20 min 13 min 7 min
Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50 11 min 4 min 5 min 17 min 13 min 13 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 391 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT)(13248) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(12307) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved)(18532) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Palasa 1440 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)(14016) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:31 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express(14738) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12744) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved)(18532) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Palasa

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction